Girls Track & Field

1973

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1974

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Shelley Smith, Madison, Wis.

1975

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1976

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1977

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1978

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1979

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1980

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1981

Referee: Margaret Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1982

Referee: Margaret Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1983

Referee: Margaret Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1984

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1985

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1986

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1987

Referee: Walter Elmore, Charleston
Starter: Mary O'Brien, Elgin

1988

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes, Wheaton

1989

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes, Wheaton

1990

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes

1991

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes, Wheaton

1992

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Walt Elmore, Charleston

1993

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Walt Elmore, Charleston

1994

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes, North Aurora

1995

Referee: George Dekan, West Chicago
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes, North Aurora

1996

Referee: George Dekan, Ft. Myers, Fla.
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes, North Aurora

1997

Referee: Gail Borton, West Frankfort
Starter (Class A): Mary O'Brien, Elgin
Starter (Class AA): Jill Holmes, North Aurora

1998

Referee: Gail Borton, West Frankfort
Starter (Class A): Alec Rexroat, Harvard
Starter (Class AA): Jerry Kats, Peoria

1999

Referee: Madelynn Martino, Lansing
Head Starter: Gail Borton, West Frankfort
Head Starter: Alec Rexroat, Harvard

2000

Referee: Madelynn Martino, Lansing
Starter (Class A): Paul Neakrase, Washington
Starter (Class AA): Gail Borton, West Frankfort

2001

Referee: John Polka, Oak Park
Starter (Class A): Harry W. Fletcher, Oregon
Starter (Class AA): Madelynn Martino, Lansing

2002

Referee: Jim Shaive, Ottawa
Starter (Class A): Michael Gibbs, River Forest
Starter (Class AA): Larry Roland, Manteno

2003

Referee: Harry Fletcher, Oregon
Starter (Class A): Geza Ehrentreu, Peoria Hts.
Starter (Class AA): James Schaive, Ottawa

2004

Referee: Michael Gibbs, River Forest
Starter (Class A): Anthony Thorsen, Dwight
Starter (Class AA): Harry Fletcher, Oregon

2005

Referee: Geza Ehrentreu, Peoria Hts.
Starter Class A – William Bulat, Rock Island
Starter Class AA – Michael Gibbs, River Forest

2006

Referee: Michael Powers, Batavia
Starter Class A – Don Korte, Park Forest
Starter Class AA – Glenn Cothern, Gibson City

2007

Referee – Dave Facker, Germantown Hills
Starter – Class A – John Betteridge, Elmhurst
Starter – Class A – Dale Huwer, Millstadt

2008

Referee – Michael Powers, Batavia
Starter – Class A – David Facker, East Peoria
Starter – Class AA – Dale Huwer, Millstadt
Coordinator of Officials – Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford

2009

Referee – Galen Bennett, Byron
Starter Class 1A – Dan Moy, Jacksonville
Starter Class 2A – Dave Facker, East Peoria
Starter Class 3A – Dale Huwer, Millstadt
Coordinator of Officials - Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford

2010

Referee – Dale Huwer, Millstadt
Starter Class 1A – Thomas Todd, Wheaton
Starter Class 2A – Lonnell Poole, Richton Park
Starter Class 3A – Michale Powers, Batavia
Coordinator of Officials – Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford

2011

Referee – Bill Derks, Rochester
Starter Class 1A – Galen Bennett, Byron
Starter Class 2A – John Betteridge, Elmhurst
Starter Class 3A – Lonnell Poole, Richton Park
Coordinator of Officials – Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford

2012

Referee – Peter Tucker, Highland
Starter Class 1A – Carl Miller, Mt. Vernon
Starter Class 2A – Galen Bennett, Byron
Starter Class 3A – John Betteridge, Elmhurst
Coordinator of Officials – Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford

2013

Referee: Owen W. Fuller, Marseilles
Starter Class 1A: Tina Butterbrodt, Dwight
Starter Class 2A: Russell Jenkins, Viola
Starter Class 3A: Lonnell Poole, Richton Park
Coordinator of Officials: Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford

2014

Referee – Bob Rice, Danville
Starter Class 1A – R. Bruce Weiman, Dwight
Starter Class 2A – Christina Butterbrodt, Dwight
Starter Class 3A – Carl Miller, Mt. Vernon
Coordinator of Officials – Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford

2015

Referee—Lonnell Poole, Richton Park
Starter Class 1A—Peter Tucker, Highland
Starter Class 2A—Bob Rice, Danville
Starter Class 3A—John Betteridge, Elmhurst
Coordinator of Officials—Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford
Meet Mgr.—John Polka
Asst. Starter—Jerzy Marszalek, Sheridan
Field Event Referee—Joe Geiger, Frankfort

2016

Referee – Mark Schall, Chicago
Starter Class 1A – Peter Struck, Frankfort
Starter Class 2A – Carl Miller, Mt. Vernon
Starter Class 3A – R. Bruce Weiman, Arthur
Coordinator of Officials – Geza E. Ehrentreu
Meet Mgr. – John Polka
Asst. Starter – David Willmore, Valier
Field Event Referee – Tim Cross

2017

Referee – Joe Geiger, Frankfort
Starter Class 1A – David Willmore, Valier
Starter Class 2A – Richard Skirball, Granite City
Starter Class 3A – Jim Rhode, Dwight
Coordinator of Officials – Geza E. Ehrentreu
Meet Mgr. – John Polka, River Forest
Asst. Starter – Mark Schall, Chicago
Field Event Referee – Jesus Rocha, West Chicago