Girls Swimming & Diving

1975

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Donna Anfield, Homewood

1976 (fall)

Referee: Peggy Kelso, Dolton
Starter: Donna Anfield, Homewood

1978 (winter)

Referee: Donald Drumm, Wheaton
Starter: William Finedore, Northbrook

1979 (winter)

Referee: Donald Drumm, Wheaton
Starter: William Finedore, Northbrook

1979 (fall)

Referee: Donald Drumm, Wheaton
Starter: William Finedore, Northbrook

1980

Referee: Gretchen Molter, Forest Park
Starter: Donald Drumm, Wheaton

1981

Referee: Gretchen Molter, Forest Park
Starter: Donald Drumm, Wheaton

1982

Referee: Gretchen Molter, Forest Park
Starter: Donald Drumm, Wheaton

1983

Referee: Gretchen Molter, Forest Park
Starter: Art Rawyers, Stickney

1984

Referee: Gretchen Molter, Forest Park
Starter: Ernest McKinnon, River Gorve

1985

Referee: Gretchen Molter, Forest Park
Starter: Ernest McKinnon, River Grove

1986

Referee: Ernest McKinnon, River Grove
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1987

Referee: Ernest McKinnon, Lockport
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1988

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1989

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1990

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1991

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1992

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Mark Madorin, Oak Brook

1993

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Mark Madorin, Oak Brook

1994

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Mindy Kunos, St. Charles

1995

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Mindy Kunos, St. Charles

1996

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1997

Referee: Mindy Kunos, St. Charles
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1998

Referee: Mindy Kunos, St. Charles
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1999

Referee: Charles McCarthy
Starter: Al Weinke

2000

Referee: L. Craig Carlson, Barrington
Starter: Michael Hutton, Schaumburg

2001

Referee: Robert Richter
Starter: Charles McCarthy

2002

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: A.C. Buehler, Northbrook

2003

Referee: Irma Gripp, Rock Island
Starter: Patricia Chase, River Forest
Coordinator of Officials: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

2004

Referee: Perry Korbakis, Crestwood
Starter: Ernest McKinnon, Lockport
Coordinator of Officials: Kevin Moss, Peoria

2005

Referee: Ernest McKinnon, Lockport
Starter: Joe Plack, Deerfield
Coordinator of Officials: Charlie McCarthy, Orland Park

2006

Referee – Michael Huton, Lake In The Hills
Starter – Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

2007

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

2008

Referee - Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter - Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

2009

Referee - Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter - Mark Anderson, Arlington Hts.
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2010

Referee - Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter - Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In the Hills

2011

Referee - Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter - Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2012

Referee: Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter: Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials: Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2013

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert J. Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills