* Officiated state championship game.

1976

Beverly Dagenais, Homewood
*Rosalie Hedlund, Belvidere (3B)
*Lois Klatt, Elmwood Park (P)
*Pat Ritchie, Arlington Hts. (2B)
*Marilyn Wallen, Rockford (1B)
Kay Winkelhake, Streamwood

1977

*Donna Anfield, Homewood (2B)
Margaret Groth, Worth
*Rosalie Hedlund, Belvidere (1B)
Dick Kessler, Antioch
*Lois Klatt, Elmwood Park (P)
*Marilyn Wallen, Rockford (3B)

1978

*Donna Anfield, Homewood (1B)
Rosalie Hedlund, Belvidere
*Dick Kessler, Antioch (2B)
*Lois Klatt, Elmwood Park (3B)
Barry Pepper, Wyoming
*Marilyn Wallen, Rockford (P)

1979

Frank DeVrieze, Moline
Robert DeVrieze, Milan
*Dick Kessler, Antioch (P)
*Marilynn Matheson, South Holland (1B)
*Judie Pawlowski, Clarendon Hills (2B)
*Jill Stanek, Libertyville (3B)

1980

*Donna Anfield, Homewood (P)
Beverly Dagenais, Homewood
*Frank DeVrieze, Moline (1B)
*Robert DeVrieze, Milan (2B)
John Lipe, Cobden
*Judie Pawlowski, Clarendon Hills (3B)

1981

Dot Carter, Mt. Vernon
*Beverly Dagenais, Homewood (P)
*John Lipe, Cobden (2B)
*Judie Pawlowski, Clarendon Hills (3B)
*Barry Pepper, Wyoming (1B)
John Schaefer, Yorkville

1982

*Kerry Baugher, Tamms (1B)
*Dot Carter, Mt. Vernon (P)
Eugene Cherhoniak, Belleville
*Marilyn Matheson, South Holland (3B)
Ferris Reid, Aurora
*John Schaefer, Yorkville (2B)

1983

*Kerry Baugher, Tamms (P)
Beverly Dagenais, Homewood
*Eugene Cherhoniak, Scott AFB (2B)
Pat Creek, Quincy
*Marilyn Matheson, South Holland (1B)
*Ferris Reid, Aurora (3B)

1984

*Kerry Baugher, Tamms (2B)
*Carolyn Bishop, Normal (3B)
*Patricia Creek, Quincy (1B)
Robert Heersema, South Holland
Robert Kaplan, Palatine
*John Lipe, Cobden (P)

1985 Class A

*Eugene Cherhoniak, Scott AFB (P)
*Craig Eveland, Lewistown (2B)
*Robert Gibler, Dixon (1B)
Peter "Mike" Glass, Belvidere
*Robert Heersema, South Holland (3B)
Bobbi Mattingly, Paris

1985 Class AA

Roger Garrison, Wyoming
William R. Hopkins, Tremont
*Robert Kaplan, Palatine (3B)
*Marilyn Matheson, South Holland (2B)
Ferris Reid, Aurora (P)
*William J. Thompson, Jr., Karnak (1B)

1986 Class A

Ted Campbell, Lincoln
*Craig Eveland, Lewistown (1B)
Nick Finck, Wyoming
*Robert Gibler, Dixon (P)
*Peter "Mike" Glass, Belvidere (2B)
*Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (3B)

1986 Class AA

*Carolyn Bishop, Downers Grove (1B)
Barry Carlson, Hoffman Estates
*Patricia Creek, Quincy (P)
*Roger Garrison, Wyoming (2B)
*Amos Kent, Pecatonica (3B)
George Lange, Lombard

1987 Class A

*Willie Brown, East St. Louis (1B)
*Ted Campbell, Lincoln (3B)
Kenneth Hancock, Springfield
Dan Hopcus, Breese
*Barry Pepper, Wyoming (P)
*William Thompson, Jr., Karnack (2B)

1987 Class AA

*Barry Carlson, Hoffman Estates (1B)
Nick Finck, Wyoming
*Robert Gibler, Dixon (2B)
Amos Kent, Pecatonica
*Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (P)
*Salvatore Nuzzo, Crete (3B)

1988 Class A

*Roger Garrison, Wyoming (P)
*Dan Hopcus, Breese (2B)
*Glen Kauffman, St. Charles (1B)
George Lewerenz, Lake In The Hills
James Mathis, Staunton
*Darwin Powell, Rockford (3B)

1988 Class AA

*John Bell, Dundee (3B)
*Willie J. Brown, East St. Louis (1B)
Richard Drees, Lombard
*Peter "Mike" Glass, Belvidere (2B)
Kenneth Hancock, Springfield
*William Thompson, Jr., Karnack (P)

1989 Class A

*John Bell, Dundee (3B)
Richard Drees, Lombard
*Larry Hodge, Waltonville (1B)
*Amos Kent, Pecatonica (P)
*George M. Lewerenz, Lake In The Hills (2B)
James C. Mathis, Staunton

1989 Class AA

*Barry R. Carlson, Hoffman Estates (2B)
*John R. Edwards, Salem (3B)
*Nick Finck, Wyoming (P)
*Glenn A. Kauffman, St. Charles (1B)
Darwin F. Powell, Rockford
Richard P. Timko, Belleville

1990 Class A

*Willie J. Brown, East St. Louis (2B)
John R. Edwards, Salem
Kenneth Hancock, Springfield
*Larry K. Hodge, Waltonville (1B)
*Dan Hopcus, Breese (P)
*Dominic Pijut, Scheller (3B)

1990 Class AA

*Larry K. Bishop, Freeport (1B)
Walter W. Cocking, Morton Grove
*Robert Kaplan, Schaumburg (P)
Lee Lupi, Forest Park
*Kenneth T. Morrissette, New Lenox (2B)
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (3B)

1991 Class A

*Larry K. Bishop, Freeport (2B)
*Richard G. Drees, Lombard (P)
Glenn A. Kauffman, St. Charles
*James C. Mathis, Staunton (1B)
Dominic Pijut, Scheller
*Richard P. Timko, Belleville (3B)

1991 Class AA

*John L. Bell, Dundee (Lft. Ln.)
*George M. Lewerenz, Lake In The Hills (P)
*Lee Lupi, Forest Park (Rt. Ln.)
*Kenneth T. Morrissette, New Lenox (3B)
*Darwin F. Powell, Rockford (2B)
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (1B)

1992 Class A

*Steven Bann, New Baden (Lft. Ln.)
*Larry Bishop, Freeport (1B)
*Eric Gentz, New Baden (2B)
*Herman Gohde, Kingston Mines (Rt. Ln.)
*Larry Hodge, Waltonville (3B)
*Leon Keutzer, DeKalb (Rt. Ln.)

1992 Class AA

*Richard Bartlett, Quincy (3B)
*John Edwards, Salem (2B)
*Stephen Johnson, Momence (1B)
*Dennis Mulhearn, Chicago Hts. (Rt. Ln.)
*Richard Riecks, Springfield (Lft. Ln.)
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (P)

1993 Class A

Nick Finck, Wyoming (Umpire-In-Chief)
Steven Bann, New Baden
*Pat Creek, Quincy (2B)
Eric Gentz, New Baden
*Herman Gohde, Kingston Mines (3B)
*Leon Keutzer, DeKalb (1B)
*Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (P)

1993 Class AA

Nick Finck, Wyoming (Umpire-In-Chief)
*James Bush, East St. Louis (Lft. Ln.)
*Pat Creek, Quincy (1B)
*Bill Jacquot, Winchester (P)
*Dale Johnson, Beecher (Rt. Ln.)
*Lee Lupi, Forrest Park (3B)
*Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (2B)

1994 Class A

Nick Finck, Wyoming (Umpire-In-Chief)
*Pat Creek, Quincy (2B)
*Theodore Daniels, O'Fallon (Rt. Ln.)
*Eric Gentz, New Baden (1B)
*Dick Kessler, Antioch (3B)
*George Lewerenz, Lake In The Hills (Lft. Ln.)
*Sally Walker, Champaign (P)

1994 Class AA

Nick Finck, Wyoming (Umpire-In-Chief)
*Steve Bann, New Baden (3B)
James C. Bush, East St. Louis
*Pat Creek, Quincy (P)
Dale Johnson, Beecher
*Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (1B)
Joe Thompson, Galesburg

1995 Class A

Nick Finck, Normal (Umpire-In-Chief)
*Larry Bishop, Freeport (3B)
Roger Garrison, Wyoming
Larry Hodge, Waltonville
*Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (P)
*Sally Walker, Champaign (1B)
Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut

1995 Class AA

Nick Finck, Normal (Umpire-In-Chief)
*Pat Creek, Quincy (P)
Theodore Daniels, O'Fallon
William Jacquot, Winchester
Dale Johnson, Beecher
*Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (1B)
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (3B)

1996 Class A

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
Don Cook, Forreston
*Richard Feezel, Pittsfield (3B)
*Donavon Hasler, Pekin (P)
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon
*Darwin Powell, Rockford (1B)
Thomas Sullivan, O'Fallon

1996 Class AA

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
James C. Bush, East St. Louis
*Pat Creek, Quincy (1B)
R. Larry Landers, Plano
*Chris S. Long, Sigel (3B)
George J. Smith, Jr., Streator
*Sally Walker, Monticello (P)

1997 Class A

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
*Patricia Creek, Quincy (P)
*William Jacquot, Winchester (2B)
*Larry Landers, Plano (1B)
Dominic Pijut, Scheller
Thomas Sullivan, O'Fallon
Lonnie Thoroman, Beardstown

1997 Class AA

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
Willie James Brown, East St. Louis
*Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon
*Chris S. Long, Sigel (P)
Tony Tracy, Geneseo
*Sally Walker, Monticello (1B)
John Widmayer, Woodstock

1998 Class A

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-in-Chief)
Ted Daniels, O'Fallon
*Eric Gentz, New Baden (P)
*Lisa Harvey, Monticello (1B)
Dale Johnson, Beecher
*Larry Landers, Plano (3B)
George Smith, Streator

1998 Class AA

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-in-Chief)
*Sally Walker, Monticello (3B)
*Pat Creek, Quincy (1B)
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon
Tony Tracy, Geneseo
John Widmayer, Woodstock
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (P)

1999 Class A

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
Richard Feezel, Pittsfield
*R. L. Landers, Sandwich (1B)
*Chris Long, Sigel (P)
*Lonnie Gale Thoroman, Beardstown (3B)
Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut
Barry Wright, Winchester

1999 Class AA

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
*John Celistan, Scott AFB (P)
*Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon (1B)
Scott Massie, Mundelein
Herbert Priebe, Peotone
John Washburn, Decatur
*John Widmayer, Woodstock (3B)

2000 Class A

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
*Willie Brown, East St. Louis (P)
Donna Bullard, Mt. Sterling
*John Heap, Rantoul (1B)
Charles Gosnell, Macomb
*Lonnie Gale Thoroman, Beardstown (3B)
Barry Wright, Winchester

2000 Class AA

Bobbi Mattingly, Paris (Umpire-In-Chief)
Larry Bishop, Freeport
*Roger Garrison, Wyoming (P)
Larry Landers, Sandwich
Kenneth Miller, Coal City
*Barry Pepper, Wyoming (3B)
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (1B)

2001 Class A

Donna Bullard, Mt. Sterling
*Patricia Creek, Quincy (3B)
Stanley Johnson, Springfield
Dan Krueger, Roselle
*Chris Long, Sigel (1B)
*Roger Nichols, Normal (P)
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2001 Class AA

Curt Anderson, Machesney Park
*Nick Finck, Maroa (1B)
Thomas Griffin, Herrin
*Scott Massie, Mundelein (3B)
George Smith, Jr., Streator
*Mary Sylvester, Pleasant Plains (P)
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2002 Class A

*John Heap, Rantoul (3B)
Darald Osborne, Casey
*Willie Smith, Hillside (1B)
*Mary Sylvester, Pleasant Plains (P)
John Washburn, Decatur
John Widmayer, Woodstock
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2002 Class AA

Patricia Creek, Quincy
*Nick Fink, Maroa (P)
Joseph Fritsch, Jr., Bensenville
*Stanley Johnson, Springfield (1B)
Roger Nichols, Normal
*Barry Pepper, Wyoming (3B)
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2003 Class A

Donna Bullard, Mt. Sterling
Andrew Forcier, Belvidere
*Joseph Fritsch, Jr., Bensenville (1B)
Thomas Griffin, Herrin
*Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon (P)
*Willie Lewis, East St. Louis (3B)
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2003 Class AA

Chris Long, Sigel
*Scott Massie, Crystal Lake (P)
Larry Mueller, Belleville
*Willie Smith, Hillside (1B)
*Mary Sylvester, Pleasant Plains (3B)
Steven Verive, Warrenville
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2004 Class A

Timothy Alonzo, Carbon Cliff
*John Celistan, Fairview Hts. (3B)
*Patricia Creek, Quincy (1B)
Michael Esses, Wauconda
*Thomas Griffin, Herrin (P)
Steven Hardwick, Newton
Chris Long, Sigel (Umpire-In-Chief)

2004 Class AA

*Sharon Brosius, Tinley Park (3B)
Thomas Garrey, Geneva
Jessie Knighten, Chicago
*Roger Nichols, Normal (P)
Lloyd Stewart, Benton
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (1B)
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon (Umpire-In-Chief)

2005 Class A

*Timothy Alonzo, Carbon Cliff (1B)
*Willie Brown, East St. Louis (P)
*Andrew Forcier, Belvidere (3B)
Jessie Knighten, Chicago
Christopher Smith, Macomb
Mary Sylvester, Pleasant Plains
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon (Umpire-In-Chief)

2005 Class AA

Sharon Brosius, Tinley Park
*Michael Esses, North Barrington (3B)
Robert Hawkins, St. Charles
*Dan Krueger, Schaumburg (1B)
Willie Smith, Belwood
*Steven Verive, Warrenville (H)
Chris Long, Sigel (Umpire-In-Chief)

2006 Class A

Patricia Creek, Quincy
*Steven Hardwick, Newton (1B)
*Larry Mueller, Belleville (3B)
Ronald Runyen, Maroa
*Christopher Smith, Macomb (HP)
Mark Yergler, Springfield
Chris Long, Sigel (Umpire-In-Chief)

2006 Class AA

*John Celistan, Fairview Hts. (3B)
Larry Haywood, Country Club Hills
*Willie Lewis, East St. Louis (1B)
John Orzel, Des Plaines
Stanley Perry, Great Lakes
*Willie Smith, Bellwood (HP)
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2007 Class A

Donald Cook, Forreston
*Larry Mueller, Belleville (1B)
Dana Nissen, Macomb
Jeffrey Peterson, Momence
*Ronald Runyen, Maroa (HP)
*Mark Yergler, Springfield (3B)
Chris Long, Sigel (Umpire In Chief)

2007 Class AA

Timothy Alonzo, Carbon Cliff
*Dan Krueger, Hoffman Estates (1B)
*Scott Massie, Crystal Lake (HP)
Stuart Seggebruch, Morton
Scott Sobeski, Elgin
*Steve Verive, Warrenville (3B)
Pat Creek, Quincy (Coordinator of Officials)

2008 Class 1A & 2A

*Ron Hacker, Centralia (1B) (1A)
*Robert Lambert, Momence (1B) (2A)
*Dave Lietz, Tuscola (3B) (1A)
*Roger Nichols, Normal (3B) (2A)
*Jeffrey Peterson, Momence (HP) (2A)
*Mary Sylvester, Pleasant Plains (HP) (1A)
Chris Long, Sigel (Umpire-In-Chief)

2008 Class 3A & 4A

*Jerry Davis, Roselle (3B) (4A)
*Michael Esses, Lake Zurich (1B) (4A)
*Dominic Nicosia, Chicago Ridge (HP) (3A)
*Jeffrey Reese, St. Joseph (1B) (3A)
*Stuart Seggebruch, Morton (3B) (3A)
*Scott Sobeski, Elgin (HP) (4A)
Dan Krueger, Hoffman Estates (Umpire-In-Chief)

2009 Class 1A & 2A

*Andrew Forcier, Belvidere (HP Cl. 1A)
*Ron Hacker, Centralia (1B Cl. 2A)
*Barry Pepper, Wyoming (HP Cl. 2A)
*Roger Pfister, Murphysboro (1B Cl. 1A)
*Gale Thoroman, Beardstown (3B Cl. 1A)
*Penny York, Robinson (3B Cl. 2A)
Pat Creek, Quincy (Umpire-In-Chief)

2009 Class 3A & 4A

*Dan Kruger, Hoffman Estates (1B Cl. 3A)
*Willie Lewis, East St. Louis (HP Cl. 3A)
*Marty O’Leary, Yorkville (1B Cl. 4A)
*Don Sachnoff, Tinley Park (3B Cl. 4A)
*Chris Smith, Macomb (HP Cl. 4A)
*Tom Starr, Rock Falls (3B Cl. 3A)
Joe Thompson, Galesburg (Umpire-In-Chief)

2010 Cl. 1A & 2A Girls Softball

Don Christ, Morton Grove (3B 2A)
Chuck Gosnell, Macomb (1B 1A)
Thomas Holmes, Victoria (3B 1A)
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon (HP 1A)
Dominic Nicosia, Chicago Ridge (HP 2A)
Dennis Price, Pekin (1B 2A)
Chris Long, Sigel (Umpire-In-Chief)

2010 Cl. 3A & 4A Girls Softball

Roger Nichols, Normal (HP 3A)
Rich Petersen, Antioch (3B 3A)
Willie Smith, Bellwood (3B 4A)
Frank Spina, Hoffman Estates (1B 3A)
Mary Sylvester, Pleasant Plains (1B 4A)
Steve Verive, Aurora (HP 4A)
Dan Krueger, Hoffman Estates (Umpire-In-Chief)

2011 Cl. 1A & 2A

Richard Alderson, South Wilmington
John Kereven, Rock Falls
Louis Lang, Coffeen
Fred McNeeley, Princeville
Dana Nissen, Macomb
John Washburn, Decatur
Dan Krueger, Hoffman Estates (Umpire-In-Chief)

2011 Cl. 3A & 4A

Timothy Alonzo, Carbon Cliff
William Busking, Midlothian
Kurtis Kennedy, Rock Falls
Larry Mueller, Belleville
Stanley Perry, Great Lakes
Otto Wallin, Lake Villa
Chris Long, Sigel (Umpire-in-Chief)

2012 Cl. 1A & 2A

*James Cahill, Oneida (3B 1A)
*Ronald Runyan, Maroa (HP 1A)
*Cori Smith, Clinton (3B 2A)
*Lloyd Stewart, Benton (1B 2A)
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (HP 2A)
*Mark Yergler, Springfield (2B 1A)
Chris Long, Siegel (Umpire-in-Chief)

2012 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Jeff Brice, Gilberts (HP 4A)
*Willie Lewis, East St. Louis (3B 4A)
*Jeff Reese, St. Joseph (1B 4A)
*Donald Sachnoff, Tinley Park (1B 3A)
*Stuart Seggebruch, Morton (3B 3A)
*Sergio Villarreal, Milan (HP 3A)
Roger Nichols, Normal (Umpire-in-Chief)

2013 Cl. 1A & 2A

*Bennie Adams, Vienna (HP 2A)
*Herbert Priebe, Peotone (1B 1A)
*Randall Meador, Maroa (1B 2A)
*J. Roger Pfister, Murphysboro (HP 1A)
*Christopher Schaefer, Chicago (3B 2A)
*John Widmayer, Woodstock (3B 1A)
Chris Long, Sigel, (Umpire-in-Chief)

2013 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Andrew Forcier, Belvidere (3B 4A)
*Dan Krueger, Hoffman Estates (HP 3A)
*Joseph Meyer, Chatham (3B 3A)
*Dennis Price, Pekin (HP 4A)
*Thomas Starr, Rock Falls (1B 3A)
*Tony Sullivan, Wheaton (1B 4A)
Roger Nichols, Normal (Umpire-in-Chief)

2014 Cl. 1A & 2A

*Steve M. Hardwick, Newton (3B 2A)
*Fred E. McNeeley, Princeville (HP 2A)
*Lyle Meador, III, Oreana (1B 2A)
*Bernie A. Moore, LaSalle (1B 1A)
*Cori L. Smith, Clinton (HP 1A)
*Leslie Trotter, III, Robinson (3B 1A)
Chris Long, Sigel (Coordinator of Officials)

2014 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Larry Haywood, Country Club Hills (3B 4A)
*Paul Meirthew, Wildwood (3B 3A)
*Martin O’Leary, Yorkville (HP 4A)
*Richard Petersen, Antioch (1B 3A)
*Bob Selz, Vernon Hills (HP 3A)
*Scott Stemple, Wheaton (1B 4A)
Roger Nichols, Normal (Coordinator of Officials)

2015 Cl. 1A & 2A

*Richard Alderson, South Wilmington (HP 2A)
*James Cahill, Oneida (1B 2A)
*Pat Everette, Olney (2B 1A)
*Karen Free, Robinson (3B 2A)
*Ricky Howarth, Pecatonica (1B 1A)
*Travis Pate, Greenville (HP 1A)
Chris Long, Sigel (Coordinator of Officials)

2015 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Jeffrey Brice, Gilberts (HP 4A)
*Bony Kuenster, Oak Forest (HP 3A)
*Dennis Price, Pekin (3B 3A)
*Fred Schlessinger, Morton Grove (1B 3A)
*Tom Starr, Rock Falls (3B 4A)
*Christopher Terpstra, Lisle (1B 4A)
Roger Nichols, Normal, Coordinator of Officials

2016 Cl. 1A & 2A

*Charles Fritscher, Dieterich (1B 1A)
*Louis Lang, Coffeen (3B 1A)
*Fred McNeeley, Princeville (HP 2A)
*Bernie Moore, LaSalle (HP 1A)
*Joshua Reese, St. Joseph (3B 2A)
*Linda Wilson, South Jacksonville (1B 2A)
Chris Long, Sigel, Coordinator of Officials

2016 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Jeffrey Bert, Elgin (1B 3A)
*Larry Haywood, Country Club Hills (HP 4A)
*A. Lyle Meador, III (3B 3A)
*Christopher Schaefer, Chicago (3B 4A)
*Tony Sullivan, Wheaton (HP 3A)
*Robert Williams, Chicago (1B 4A)
Roger Nichols, Normal, Coordinator of Officials

2017 Cl. 1A & 2A

*James E. Bauser, Springfield (1B, 2A)
*Troy E. Grove, Freeport (3B, 2A)
*Gary D. Moore, Fairfield (1B, 1A)
J. Roger Pfister, Murphysboro
*Cori L. Smith, Clinton (HP, 1A)
*Kristopher M. Wilcoxen, Walnut (3B 1A) (HP 2A)
Chris Long, Sigel – COO

2017 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Mark Ginski, Oak Park (3B, 3A)
*Jay McDaniels, Pekin (3B, 4A)
*Jim Meyers, Huntley(1B, 3A)
*Jeffrey Peterson, Momence (HP, 4A)
*Bob Selz, Chicago (HP, 3A)
*Scott Stemple, Wheaton (1B, 4A)
Roger Nichols, Normal - COO