Girls Basketball

* Officiated state championship game.

1977

Carolyn Bishop, Normal Sue Gasperec, Oak Lawn
Carol Jankowski, Chicago
*Sharon Lutkehus, Maywood
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
Pat Ritchie, Arlington Hts.
Karen Roppa, Joliet
*Paula Von Gerichten, Elk Grove Village

1978

Carolyn Bishop, Normal Sue Gasperec, Oak Lawn
Carol Jankowski, Chicago
*Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
Pat Ritchie, Arlington Hts.
*Karen Roppa, Joliet
*Peggy Tambling, New Lenox
Lynette Trout, Champaign

1979

Carolyn Bishop, Normal
Bertha Buchanan, Chicago
Carol Jankowski, Midlothian
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
Pat Ritchie, Arlington Hts.
*Karen Roppa, Joliet
*Peggy Tambling, New Lenox
Lynette Trout, Champaign

1980 Class A & AA

*Kerry Baugher, Tamms (A)
Carolyn Bishop, Normal
Bertha Buchanan, Chicago
*Frank DeVrieze, Moline (AA)
*Robert DeVrieze, Milan (AA)
Carol Jankowski, Midlothian
Richard Kessler, Antioch
*John Lipe, Cobden (A)
Richard Nordmeyer, Glen Ellyn
Steve Pavlik, Bloomington
Barry Pepper, Wyoming
Lynette Trout, Champaign

1981 Class A & AA

Kerry Baugher, Tamms
Ed Belva, Woodlawn
Frank DeVrieze, Moline
Robert DeVrieze, Milan
*Dick Kessler, Antioch (AA)
Richard Kovacs, Elgin
James Lindsey, Carbondale
John Lipe, Cobden
*Dick Nordmeyer, Glen Ellyn (AA)
*Steve Pavlik, Bloomington (A)
Barry Pepper, Wyoming
*Lynette Trout, Champaign (A)

1982 Class A & AA

*Ed Belva, Woodlawn (A)
*Thomas Garrey, Batavia (AA)
Roger Garrison, Wyoming
*Richard Kovacs, Elgin (AA)
*James Lindsey, Carbondale (A)
Lee Mieure, Antioch
Steve Pavlik, Bloomington
Richard Soria, Chicago

1983 Class A & AA

Kerry Baugher, Tamms
Frank DeVrieze, East Moline
Robert DeVrieze, Milan
*John Fritts, Dixon (AA)
*Thomas Garrey, Batavia (AA)
*Roger Garrison, Wyoming (A)
*Gary Howell, Normal (A)
John Lipe, Cobden
Lee Mieure, Antioch
Larry Pohlman, Arlington Hts.
Richard Soria, Chicago
John Thomas, Antioch

1984 Class A & AA

Ed Belva, Woodlawn
Mitch Boyce, Marine
John Faller, South Holland
*John Fritts, Dixon (A)
Bruce Hill, East St. Louis
*Dick Kessler, Antioch (AA)
Jim Lindsey, Carbondale
James McKenna, Chicago
Dick Nordmeyer, Glen Ellyn
*Barry Pepper, Wyoming (A)
*Larry Pohlman, Arlington Hts (AA)
Richard Soria, Chicago

1985 Class A & AA

Mitch Boyce, Marine
Fred Erickson, Monticello
*John Faller, South Holland (A)
Thomas Garrey, Batavia
Roger Garrison, Wyoming
Bob Hardt, Elgin
*Melvin Hebert, Bourbonnais (A)
*Bruce Hill, Jr., East St. Louis (AA)
Richard "Pete" Kovacs, Elgin
Roger Lane, Peoria
James McKenna, Chicago
*William Plymire, St. Joseph (AA)

1986 Class A & AA

Roger Campbell, Centralia
Fred Erickson, Monticello
*John Fritts, Dixon (AA)
Jim Gannaway, Champaign
*Bob Hardt, Elgin (AA)
Melvin Hebert, Bourbonnais
Lynn Jefson, Decatur
George Kauchak, Naperville
*Roger Lane, Peoria (A)
William Plymire, St. Joseph
Larry Pohlman, Arlington Hts.
*Randall Pozzi, Peru (A)

1987 Class A & AA

*Mitch Boyce, Marine (AA)
*Roger Campbell, Centralia (AA)
Walter Cocking, Skokie
John Faller, South Holland
Nick Finck, Wyoming
*James Gannaway, Champaign (A)
Lynn Jefson, Decatur
George Kauchak, Naperville
James McKenna, Chicago
Randall Pozzi, Peru
Chris Senn, Macomb
*Larry Wagoner, Monticello (A)

1988 Class A & AA

Howard Burns, Aurora
Walter Cocking, Skokie
*Fred Erickson, Monticello (AA)
*Nick Finck, Wyoming (A)
Robert Hardt, Elgin
*Melvin Hebert, Bourbonnais (AA)
Bruce Hill, East St. Louis
Roger Lane, Peoria
William Plymire, St. Joseph
Gary Schiefer, Downers Grove
Chris Senn, Macomb
*Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut (A)

1989 Class A & AA

Howard Burns, Aurora
*Roger Campbell, Centralia (AA)
Jim Crabtree, Wheaton
Gary Falcone, Chicago
*James Gannaway, Champaign (A)
Al Huber, Peoria
*Lynn Jefson, Decatur (A)
*Gene Jordan, O'Fallon (AA)
George Kauchak, Naperville
Randall Pozzi, Peru
Gary Schiefer, Downers Grove
Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut

1990 Class A & AA

Tom Hopkins, Chicago
Gary Falcone, Chicago
James Crabtree, Wheaton
Don Cook, Forreston
*Walter Cocking, Morton Grove (A)
Vic Buehler, Cisne
Al Huber, Peoria
*Charles Huston, Macomb (AA)
Gene Jordan, Fairview Hts.
Ed Kesl, South Holland
*Marlyn Marquardt, LaGrange (A)
*Chris Senn, Macomb (AA)

1991 Class A & AA

Ed Bradley, Harrisburg
Victor Buehler, Pawnee
Howard Burn, Aurora
Donald E. Cook, Forreston
Tim Dryer, Downers Grove
*Richard Max Greer, Carrollton (AA)
Thomas J. Hopkins, Chicago
*Al Huber, Peoria (AA)
Ed Kesl, South Holland
*Marlyn Marquardt, LaGrange (A)
*Gary Schiefer, Downers Grove (A)
Larry E. Wilcoxen, Walnut

1992 Class A & AA

Ed Bradley, Harrisburg
Jerry L. Bradshaw, Opdyke
*Jim Crabtree, Wheaton (AA)
*Tim J. Dryer, Downers Grove (AA)
Garry Falcone, Chicago
Richard M. Greer, Carrollton
Charles W. Huston, Macomb
Gene Jordan, Fairview Hts.
*Ed Kesl, South Holland (A)
Marlen McGinnis, Bushnell
Marlyn P. Marquardt, LaGrange
*David Matheson, South Holland (A)

1993 Class A & AA

Ed Bradley, Harrisburg
Jerry L. Bradshaw, Opdyke
Donald E. Cook, Forreston
Charles C. Frail, Kewanee
*Charles W. Huston, Macomb (AA)
John Kiefer, Naperville
*Marlen W. McGinnis, Bushnell (AA)
Dave Matheson, South Holland
Joe Thompson, Galesburg
Kenneth E. Wilcoxen, Walnut
*Dave Zierk, Plato Center (A)
*Michael A. Zierk, Elgin (A)

1994 Class A & AA

Jerry L. Bradshaw, Opdyke
Charles A. Cicci, Lincoln
Theodore C. Daniels, O'Fallon
Dale Doehring, St. Joseph
*Charles C. Frail, Kewanee (AA)
*John Kiefer, Naperville
*Hershel L. King, Jr., Chicago
Marlen W. McGinnis, Bushnell
*Joe Thompson, Galesburg (AA)
Kenneth E. Wilcoxen, Walnut
Dave Zierk, Plato Center (A)
Michael A. Zierk, Elgin (A)

1995 Class A & AA

John Bittles, Lemont
*Charles A. Cicci, Lincoln (A)
*Theodore C. Daniels, O'Fallon (A)
*Dale Doehring, St. Joseph (AA)
Charles C. Frail, Kewanee
Robert Hawkins, St. Charles
*Clive Hornstein, Melvin (AA)
John Kiefer, Naperville
Hershel L. King, Jr., Chicago
Joe Thompson, Galesburg
Dave Zierk, Plato Center
Michael A. Zierk, Elgin

1996 Class A & AA

Thomas L. Baba, Antioch
*Larry K. Bishop, Freeport (A)
*Dr. John Bittles, Lemont (AA)
Charles A. Cicci, Lincoln
Theodore C. Daniels, O'Fallon
Dale Doehring, St. Joseph
Tim Dryer, Downers Grove
*Robert Hawkins, St. Charles (AA)
Clive Hornstein, Melvin
Hershel L. King, Jr., Chicago
*Kenneth E. Wilcoxen, Walnut (A)
Pamela D. Young, Chicago

1997 Class A

Larry K. Bishop, Freeport
*Jim L. Johnson, Hardin
K. David Julius, Teutopolis
R. Larry Landers, Plano
*Alan Merriman, Bluffs
Kenneth Palmer, Dongola
Robert Redman, Watseka
Larry St. Ores, Fulton

1997 Class AA

Terry Ayers, Oak Forest
Thomas Baba, Antioch
Lawrence Evans, Elgin
*Ronald Feign, Bensenville
*Tony Gurdak, Villa Park
Robert Hawkins, St. Charles
Leonard Sanford, Dolton
Pamela Young, Chicago

1998 Class A

Larry Bishop, Freeport
Don DeWees, Astoria
*Kevin Hicks, Pinckneyville
Terry Holleman, Champaign
Jim L. Johnson, Hardin
David Julius, Teutopolis
*Wendy Kmucha, Harrisburg
Alan Merriman, Bluffs
L.N. "Milt" Morse, Rockford
*Kenneth Palmer, Dongola
Jerome Pelz, Decatur
Larry St. Ores, Fulton

1998 Class AA

*Steven Alexander, Dolton
Terry Ayers, Oak Forest
John Bittles, Lemont
Lawrence Caponigri, Oak Park
Bob Franken, Peoria
Paul Frerking, Schiller Park
Robert Gaddey, Bethalto
Tony Gurdak, Villa Park
R. Larry Landers, Plano
*Robert Lau, Jr., Crestwood
*Leonard Sanford, Dolton
John Washburn, Decatur

1999 Class A

*Dennis Barth, Hickory Hills
*Don DeWees, Astoria
Kevin Hicks, Pinckneyville
Terry Holleman, Champaign
Jim Johnson, Hardin
Wendy Kmucha, Harrisburg
Terry Lipscomb, North Aurora
L.N. "Milt" Morse, Rockford
Kenneth Palmer, Dongola
Jerome Pelz, Decatur
*Larry St. Ores, Fulton
Mike Wagner, Rockridge

1999 Class AA

Steven Alexander, South Holland
*Lawrence Caponigri, Oak Park
Robert Fanken, Peoria
*Paul Frerking, Schiller Park
Robert Gaddey, Collinsville
*Richard Gust, Oak Forest
Thomas Huster, Elmhurst
Bernard Reusz, Downers Grove
Leonard Sanford, Matteson
Gary Schiefer, Downers Grove
John Washburn, Decatur
Pamela Young, Chicago

2000 Class A

Dennis Barth, Hickory Hills
*Patrick Burke, Loves Park
Carlos Burton, Farmer  City
*Richard Carlson, Geneseo
Jimmy Dean, Johnston City
William Healy, Bartonville
Wendy Kmucha, Harrisburg
Terry Lipscomb, North Aurora
Sammy Peradotta, Pinckneyville
David Schoch, Clinton
Stephen Sronce, Clinton
*Mike Wagner, Rockbridge

2000 Class AA

Steven Alexander, South Holland
Terry Ayers, Oak Forest
Candice Daniel, Chicago
*Robert Gaddey, Collinsville
Richard Gust, Oak Forest
Jerome Heidlauf, Des Plaines
Thomas Huster, Elmhurst
*Larry Landers, Sandwich
Robert Lau, Mokena
Bernard Reusz, Downers Grove
Darryl Shelton, Chicago
*John Washburn, Decatur

2001 Class A

Richard Angel, Jerseyville
Patrick Burke, Loves Park
Carlos Burton, Farmer City
Richard Carlson, Geneseo
*Jimmy Dean, Johnston City
Kevin Hicks, Pinckneyville
*Terry Holleman, Champaign
Steve Keene, Jacksonville
Thomas Moyer, Freeport
*Sammy Peradotta, Pinckneyville
David Schoch, Clinton
Stephen Sronce, Clinton

2001 Class AA

Sheila Ashley, South Holland
Candice Daniel, Chicago
*Robert Franken, Peoria
Tony Gurdak, Villa Park
*Todd Healy, Bartonville
Jerry Heidlauf, Des Plaines
Randy Liveris, Naperville
James Long, Lansing
Larry Long, Downers Grove
Thomas Novotny, Joliet
*Jerome Pelz, Decatur
Tena Washington, Chicago

2002 Class A

*Richard Angel, Jerseyville
Eugene Brenning, Divernon
Jerry Hebeler, Thomson
Lonnie Hewitt, LaSalle
Troy Hickey, Robinson
Norbert Kassing, Red Bud
Ronald Kautzner, Effingham
*Steve Keene, Jacksonville
*Terry Lipscomb, North Aurora
Brad Salley, Belvidere
Jim Wagner, Newton
Mike Wagner, Rockbridge
Tim Dryer, Downers Grove - Head Official

2002 Class AA

*Shelia Ashley, South Holland
Richard Frederick, Champaign
Tina Jackson, South Holland
Randy Liveris, Naperville
*James Long, Lansing
*Larry Long, Downers Grove
John Newcomb, Sleepy Hollow
Roger Nichols, Normal
Thomas Novotny, Joliet
W. Todd Salen, Champaign
Clarence Simmons, Bolingbrook
John Widmayer, Woodstock
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills - Head Official

2003 Class A

Eugene Brenning, Divernon
Jerry Hebeler, Thomson
Lonnie Hewitt, LaSalle
*Troy Hickey, Robinson
*Norbert Kassing, Red Bud
Ronald Kautzner, Effingham
Keith Medema, Sterling
Brad Salley, Belvidere
David Schoch, Clinton
Darryl Shelton, Chicago
Stephen Sronce, Clinton
*Jim Wagner, Newton
Tim Dryer, Downers Grove – Head Official

2003 Class AA

David Collins, Wood River
*Candice Daniel, Chicago
Richard Frederick, Champaign
*Thomas Huster, Elmhurst
Tina Jackson, South Holland
Jerry Johnson, Springfield
John Newcomb, Sleepy Hollow
Roger Nichols, Normal
*Bernard Reusz, Downers Grove
Todd Salen, Champaign
Clarence Simmons, Bolingbrook
John Widmayer, Woodstock
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills – Head Official

2004 Class A

Steve Bann, New Baden
J. Grant Boyle, Durand
*Carlos Burton, Farmer City
Jimmy Dean, Johnston City
*David Freckleton, Peoria
Jim Johnson, Hardin
Steve Keene, Jacksonville
Tom Maubach, Henry
Keith Medema, Sterling
*Tom Moyer, Freeport
Chip Sobek, Dyer, IN
Tyler Vogt, Forreston
Tim Dryer, Downers Grove – Head Official

2004 Class AA

Bruce Brozynski, Mokena
*Dick Carlson, Geneseo
David Collins, Wood River
Joseph Fritsch, Bensenville
Todd Healy, Bartonville
Tina Jackson, South Holland
Jerry Johnson, Springfield
Tony Mass, Barrington
Frank Rotello, Rockford
*Darryl Shelton, Chicago
*Clarence Simmons, Bolingbrook
Sal Vasta, Elmhurst
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills – Head Official

2005 Class A

Richard Angel, Jerseyville
*Steven Bann, New Baden
Mark Blickensderfer, Cerro Gordo
Rick Farrell, Geneseo
David Freckleton, Peoria
*Troy Hickey, Robinson
Thomas Maubach, Henry
Larry Reap, Polo
Bob Reczek, Alsip
*Chip Sobek, Dyer, IN
Jim Wagner, Newton
Tyler Vogt, Forreston
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills – Coordinator of Officials

2005 Class AA

Thomas Brophy, McHenry
Bruce Brozynski, Mokena
Thomas Daugherty, Bloomington
Richard Frederick, Champaign
*Joseph Fritsch, Bensenville
Pat Furfaro, Maryville
Wendy Kmucha, Harrisburg
*Randy Liveris, Naperville
*Tony Mass, Barrington
Todd Salen, Champaign
Marvin Shade, Hazel Crest
Sal Vasta, Elmhurst
Scott Jones, Centralia – Coordinator of Officials

2006 Class A

Robert Baucom, Camp Point
*Mark Blickensderfer, Cerro Gordo
*J. Grant Boyle, Parkersburg
Kevin Hayes, Lebanon
Thomas Hilton, Bloomington
Thomas Moyer, Freeport
Larry Reap, Polo
*Robert Reczek, Mokena
Brad Salley, Belvidere
Toncie Siriscevich, Chicago
Keith Van Scyoc, Farina
Barry Wright, Winchester
Scott Jones, Centralia – Coordinator of Officials

2006 Class AA

*Thomas Brophy, McHenry
Sharon Brosius, Tinley Park
David Collins, Bethalto
Thomas Daugherty, Bloomington
Pat Furfaro, Maryville
Scott Klingberg, Elgin
Mark Leffler, West Chicago
Joseph Lidy, Wheeler
*Roger Nichols, Normal
Stephen Ramseyer, Morton Grove
Frank Rotello, Rockford
*John Widmayer, Woodstock
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills – Coordinator of Officials

2007 Class A

Robert Baucom, Camp Point
David Butts, Cary
*David Freckleton, Peoria
Eric Gentz, New Baden
Lonnie Hewitt, LaSalle
Thomas Hilton, Bloomington
David Johnson, Jacksonville
*Thomas Maubach, Henry
Toncie Siriscevich, Chicago
Keith Van Scyoc, Farina
*Tyler Vogt, Forreston
Barry Wright, Winchester
Gary  Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2007 Class AA

*Bruce Brozynski, Mokena
John Ciprian, Jr., Park Ridge
Joseph Fritsch, Jr., Bensenville
Timothy Griffin, Normal
Donald Lidy, Teutopolis
Joseph Lidy, Wheeler
Jeff Lipscomb, North Aurora
*John Newcomb, Sleepy Hollow
Stephen Ramseyer, Morton Grove
Marvin Shade, Hazel Crest
Randy Steen, Palatine
*Sal Vasta, Elmhurst
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordiator of Officials)

2008 Class 1A & 2A

*Mark Blickensderfer, Cerro Gordo (1A)
*J. Grant Boyle, Durand (2A)
Richard Burke, Lockport
*David Butts, Cary (2A)
A. Patrick Cawiezel, Lisle
Terry Chapman, Fairfield
Joe Dee, Chicago Hts.
Richard Dormire, Macomb
*Pat Furfaro, Maryville (1A)
*Eric Gentz, New Baden (1A)
*David Johnson, Jacksonville (2A)
Rusty Miller, Camp Point
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2008 Class 3A & 4A

*Thomas Brophy, McHenry (3A)
*Sharon Brosius, Tinley Park (4A)
*Thomas Daugherty, Bloomington (3A)
Ronald Dowiarz, Elmhurst
Robert DuVoisin, Bourbonnais
Timothy Griffin, Normal
*Scott Klingberg, Elgin (4A)
Steve Kryouac, Bourbonnais
*Mark Leffler, West Chicago (4A)
Donald Lidy, Teutopolis
Thomas Novotny, Joliet
*Marvin Shade, Hazel Crest (3A)
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)

2009 Class 1A & 2A

*Robert Baucom, Camp Point (2A)
A. Patrick Cawiezel, Lisle
Paul Dalbey, Danville
*Richard Dormire, Macomb (1A)
Steven Foutch, Centralia
David Hasley, Abingdon
*Rusty Miller, Camp Point (2A)
Gregory Mullinax, Parkersburg
*Bob Reczek, Mokena (1A)
*Keith Van Scyoc, Farina (1A)
Randy Walker, Greenfield
*Barry Wright, Winchester (2A)
Gary Gustafson, (Coordinator of Officials)

2009 Class 3A & 4A

Obaseki Che’menju, Romeoville
*John Ciprian, Jr., Park Ridge (4A)
*Robert DuVoisin, Bourbonnais (3A)
Scott Garrey, Somonauk
John Griffard, Normal
Darnell Jones, Lindenhurst
*Steven Kyrouac, Bourbonnais (3A)
*Joseph Lidy, Wheeler (3A)
Jeff Lipscomb, North Aurora
J. Terry McFadden, Shorewood
*Tony Mass, Barrington (4A)
*Randy Steen, Palatine (4A)
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills, (Coordinator of Officials)

2010 Cl. 1A & 2A

Mark Brooks, Rantoul
*David Butts, Cary (2A)
*Paul Dalbey, Danville (1A)
*Steve Foutch, Centralia (2A)
*Eric Gentz, New Baden (1A)
Kurt Hartke, Bloomington
*David Johnson, Jacksonville (2A)
Chris Long, Savanna
Gregory Mullinax, Parkersburg
Kevin Peters, Savoy
Joe Walden, Bloomington
*Randy Walker, Greenfield (1A)
Gary Gustafson, Troy, (Coordinator of Officials)

2010 Cl. 3A & 4A

Jim Bernardi, Lark Forest
*John Ciprian, Jr., Park Ridge (3A), (4A
Richard Doman, Gibson City
Ronald Dowiarz, Elmhurst
Scott Garrey, Somonauk
*Timothy Griffin, Normal (3A)
*Darnell Jones, Lindenhurst (4A)
*Donald Lidy, Teutopolis (3A)
J. Terry McFadden, Shorewood
Stephen Ramseyer, Morton Grove
*Randy Steen, Palatine (4A)
Raul Zaldivar, Palatine
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills, (Coordinator of Officials)

2011 Cl. 1A & 2A

Tim Belford, Pittsfield
Jerry Blum, Lake Zurich
*Mark Brooks, Rantoul (1A)
*Thomas Ernst, Quincy (1A)
Mark Geuther, LaMoille
*David Hasley, Abingdon (2A)
Thomas Hilton, Bloomington
Kim Kull, Chicago
*Chris Long, Savanna (2A)
*Glenn McMunn, Villa Ridge (1A)
*Kevin Peters, Savoy (2A)
John Schimmel, St. Anne
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2011 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Jim Bernardi, Lake Forest (4A)
Robert Brendel, Troy
*Rick Cogswell, Wheaton (4A)
Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood
*Robert DuVoisin, Bourbonnais (3A)
*Richard Doman, Gibson City (3A)
*John Griffard, Normal (4A)
Mike Hemberger, Auburn
*Jeff Lipscomb, North Aurora (3A)
Keith Nykiel, Downers Grove
Bradley Parrish, Rantoul
Alan Tolliver, Flora
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)

2012 Cl. 1A & 2A

*Jerry Blum, Lake Zurich (2A)
*Patrick Cawiezel, Lisle (1A)
*Paul Dalbey, Danville (1A)
Richard Fisher, Princeton
Steve Foutch, Centralia
*Kurt Hartke, Bloomington (1A)
Kim Kull, Chicago
*Rusty Miller, Golden (2A)
*John Schimmel, St. Anne (2A)
David Shepard, Wyanet
Tom Smargiassi, Pearl City
Joe Walden, Bloomington
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials) 

2012 Cl. 3A & 4A

Robert Brendel, Troy
Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood
Robert Daiber, Highland
*Ronald Dowiarz, Elmhurst (4A)
*Scott Garrey, Somonauk (3A)
Steve Gibble, Buffalo Grove
Gary Giger, Galesburg
*John Griffard, Normal (4A)
*Mike Hemberger, Auburn (4A)
Gail Huster, Elmhurst
*Steve Kyrouac, Bourbannais (3A)
*Raul Zaldivar, Palatine (3A)
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)
 

2013 Cl. 1A & 2A

*Bruce Baum, Aurora (2A)
Tim Belford, Pittsfield
Mark DiMarzio, Springfield
Shawn Dobey, Macomb
*Thomas Ernst, Quincy (2A)
*Richard Fisher, Princeton (1A)
Mark Geuther, LaMobile
*David Hasley, Abington (1A)
*Chris Long, Savanna (1A)
Gregory Mullinax, Parkersburg
*Kevin Peters, Savoy (2A)
Jim Swearingen, Hanna City
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2013 Cl. 3A & 4A

Rick Cogswell, Rochelle
*Robert Daiber, Highland (3A)
*Richard Doman, Gibson City (4A)
Gail Huster, Elmhurst
Darnell Jones, Lindenhurst
Larry Nothnagel, Geneva
*Keith Nykiel, Downers Grove (3A)
*Bradley Parrish, Rantoul (4A)
Jerome Pelletier, Glendale Heights
John Shalanko, Wheaton
*Alan Tolliver, Flora (3A)
*Raul Zaldivar, Palatine (4A)
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)

2014 Cl. 1A & 2A

*Bruce Baum, Aurora
*Jerry Blum, Lake Zurich
Mark Brooks, Rantoul
John Dearing, Jacksonville
*Mark DiMarzio, Springfield
Thomas Holmes, Victoria
Mark Lei, Freeport
Jerry McDaniels, Peoria
*Keith Medema, Sterling
*David Shepard, Wyanet
*Tom Smargiassi, Pearl City
John Walter, Camp Point
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2014 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Steve Gibble, Buffalo Grove
*Gary Giger, Galesburg
Scott Klingberg, Elgin
John Koester, Freeport
Ronald Lorenzo, Mundelein
*Keith Nykiel, Downers Grove
*Jerome Pelletier, Glendale Heights
David Seiler, Peoria
*John Shalanko, Wheaton
Scott Sobeski, Elgin
Donald Taylor, Villa Park
*Alan Tolliver, Flora
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)

2015 Cl. 1A & 2A

*John Dearing, Jacksonville
Shawn Dobey, Macomb
*Thomas Ernst, Quincy
*Kurt Hartke, Bloomington
Paul Johnson, Stillman Valley
Kim Kull, Chicago
Marc Profancik, Centralia
*John Schimmel, St. Anne
*David Shepard, Wyanet
Curtis Sherman, Brimfield
Thomas Strohl, Neoga
*Jim Swearingen, Hanna City
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2015 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Robert Daiber, Highland
Gary Giger, Galesburg
Chuck Goelitz, Bloomington
Larry Hayes, DeKalb
*Mike Hemberger, Auburn
Gail Huster, Elmhurst
*Joel Keller, Machesney Park
Joe Madison, Chicago
*Larry Nothnagle, Geneva
Todd Reichert, Quincy
*Scott Sobeski, Elgin
*Donald Taylor, Villa Park
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)

2016 Cl. 1A & 2A

W Jeff Copple, Centralia
Shawn Dobey, Macomb
*Richard Fisher, Sugar Grove (2A)
Mark Geuther, LaMoille
Thomas Holmes, Victoria
Dwain Kurfman, Payson
*Mark Lei, Freeport (1A)
*Marc Profancik, Centralia (1A)
*Curtis Sherman, Brimfield (2A)
Kevin Sprau, Rantoul
*David Trewartha, Park Ridge (2A)
*John Walter, Camp Point (1A)
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2016 Cl. 3A & 4A

*Steven Gibble, Buffalo Grove (3A)
Troy Grove, Freeport
*John Koester, Freeport (3A)
*Ronald Lorenzo, Mundelein (4A)
*Joe Madison, Chicago (3A)
James McIntyre, Orland Park
Larry Nothnagel, Geneva
*Bradley Parrish, Rantoul (4A)
Ronald Ritter, Westchester
David Seiler, Peoria
Carson Vericker, Rantoul
*Troy Whalen, Grayslake (4A)
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)

2017 Cl. 1A & 2A

Bennie Adams, Vienna
*Jeff Copple, Centralia (1A)
*John Dearing, Jacksonville (1A)
Roger Dudley, Sullivan
Michael Jones, Charleston
*Mark Lei, Freeport (1A)
Jeff Roop, Franklin Grove
David Sands, Salem
Leroy Schluter, Sidney
*Kevin Sprau, Rantoul (2A)
*Jim Swearingen, Hanna City (2A)
*John Walter, Camp Point (2A)
Gary Gustafson, Troy (Coordinator of Officials)

2017 Cl. 3A & 4A

Richard Cacciatori, Hudson
*Rick Cogswell, Rochelle (4A)
Larry Hayes, DeKalb
*Joel Keller, Machesney Park (4A)
*Ronald Lorenzo, Mundelein (3A)
Dennis Matthews, Casey
Mario Melendez, Sterling
Kenneth Pink, Buffalo Grove
*Todd Reichert, Quincy (3A)
*Ronald Ritter, Westchester (3A)
*Paul Schimbke, DeKalb (4A)
Donald Taylor, Addison
Harry Bohn, Clarendon Hills (Coordinator of Officials)