Boys Volleyball

* Officiated state championship game.

1992

Peg Campana, Naperville
*Denise Izatt, Elmhurst
*Nancy Nester, Gurnee
Randall Pozzi, Peru

1993

Peg Campana, Naperville
Denise Izatt, Elmhurst
*Nancy Nester, Gurnee
*Randall Pozzi, Peru

1994

Cheryl Burns, Bourbonnais
Peg Campana, Wheaton
*Becky Gillespie, Lake Zurich
*Denise Izatt, Elmhurst
David Kessler, Skokie
Ted Lepucki, Arlington Hts.
Randall Pozzi, Peru
Susan Staley, Joliet

1995

Cheryl Burns, Bourbonnais
*Peg Campana, Wheaton
Joanie Fesl, Arlington Hts.
Becky Gillespie, Lake Zurich
Denise Izatt, Bolingbrook
Ted Lepucki, Arlington Hts.
*Mark McKinnon, Homewood
Randall Pozzi, Winnetka

1996

Peg Campana, Wheaton
Joanie Fesl, Arlington Hts.
*Becky Gillespie, Lake Zurich
Denise Izatt, Bolingbrook
Dave Kessler, Skokie
*Ted Lepucki, Arlington Hts.
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
Randall Pozzi, Winnetka

1997

Peg Campana, Aurora
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
*Nancy Nester, Gurnee
*Randy Pozzi, Winnetka

1998

*Peg Campana, Aurora
Casey DeGutis, Berwyn
*Joan Fesl, Arlington Hts.
Becky Gillespie, Lake Zurich

1999

Nancy Nester, Gurnee (Officials Coordinator)
Casey DeGutis, Berwyn
*Mark McKinnon, Homewood
*Randy Pozzi, River Forest
Tony Skrocki, Arlington Hts.

2000

Nancy Nester, Gurnee (Officials Coordinator)
*Peg Campana, Streamwood
*Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook
Becky Gillespie, Lake Zurich
Ed Vesely, Aurora

2001

Peg Campana, Streamwood (Officials Coordinator)
*Cindy  Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook (R)
Becky Gillespie, Wheeling
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
*Anthony Skrocki, Arlington Hts. (U)

2002

Peg Campana, Streamwood – Officials Coordinator
Casey Degutis, Berwyn
Terri Narantic, Palatine
*Anthony Skrocki, Arlington Heights (R)
*Ed Vesley, Aurora (U)

2003

Nancy Nester, Gurnee – Officials Coordinator
*Peg Campana, Streamwood (U)
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
*Anthony Skrocki, Arlington Hts. (R)
Ed Vesely, Aurora

2004

Peg Campana, Streamwood – Officials Coordinator
Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook
*Terri Narantic, Palatine (U)
*Nancy Nester, Gurnee (R)
Randy Pozzi, Peru

2005

Nancy Nester, Gurnee – Officials Coordinator
*Peg Campana, Streamwood (R)
Casey Degutis, Princeton
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
*Edward Vesely, Aurora (U)

2006

Peg Campana, Streamwood
*Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook (U)
*Randall Pozzi, Peru (R)
Anthony Skrocki, Arlington Hts.
Mark McKinnon, Homewood – Officials Coordinator

2007

*Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood (U)
Kasey Degutis, Princeton
*Jacqueline Skryd, Naperville (R)
Edward Vesely, Aurora
Peg Campana, Streamwood (Officials Coordinator)

2008

David Harlan, Indian Head Park
*Terri Narantic, Palatine
Randall Pozzi, Peru
*Ruth Verbel, St. Charles
Nancy Nester, Gurnee (Officials Coordinator)

2009

*Kathleen Diamond, Woodridge (Umpire)
Louis Green, Evanston
*Terri Narantic, Palatine (Referee)
Ruth Verbel, St. Charles
Nancy Nester, Gurnee – Coordinator of Officials

2010

*Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood
*Kathleen Diamond, Woodridge
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
Anthony Skrocki, Arlington Heights
Nancy Nester, Gurnee – Coordinator of Officials

2011

Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood
Mark Febonio, Chicago
Kevin Helmick, Willowbrook
Darnell Jones, Lindenhurst
Neil Marron, Naperville
Terri Narantic, Palatine
Todd Roth, Waukegan
Ed Vesely, Aurora
Nancy Nester, Gurnee – Coordinator of Officials

2012

Anthony Cermak, Millstadt
*Kathleen Diamond, Woodridge
*Louis Green, Evanston
*Monica Lindsey, Thornton
Vasun Netisingha, Westmont
*Judy Pavone, Orland Park
Todd Roth, Waukegan
Ruth Verbel, St. Charles
Nancy Nester, Gurnee (Coordinator of Officials)

2013

Darnell Jones, Lindenhurst
Janice McGeary, Frankfort
*Joe Panico, Chicago
*Jacqueline Skryd, Naperville
Nancy Nester, Gurnee (Coordinator of Officials)

2014

*Kathleen Diamond, Woodridge
*Monica Lindsey, Thornton
Joe Panico, Chicago
Mary Soapes, Chicago
Nancy Nester, Gurnee, (Coordinator of Officials)

2015

*Monica Lindsey, Thornton
Vasun Netisingha, Westmont
Connie Scott, Winnebago
*Allen Stensland, Arlington Heights
Nancy Nester, Gurnee (Coordinator of Officials)

2016

Tammy Dotson, Downers Grove
Marek Francz, Roselle
Jonathan Heldmann, Bolingbrook
Quiyann Laseter, Oswego
Tracy Levine, Mt. Prospect
*Terri Narantic, Palatine
*Edward Vesely, Aurora
Stanley Wiedeman, Morton Grove
Nancy Nester, Gurnee, Coordinator of Officials

2017

*Denis Bergstedt, Oak Forest
Tammy Dotson, Downers Grove
Quiyann Laseter, Oswego
Tracy Levine, Mt. Prospect
*Vasun Netisingha, Westmont
*Timothy Mckinnon, Chicago
Jason Palmer, Chicago
*Rod Polich, Antioch
Nancy Nester, Gurnee, COO Officials