* Officiated state championship game.

1974 Class 1A

Kelly Douglas, Rockford
Victor Hartmann, Rockford
Stanley Jensen, Walnut
Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut

1974 Class 2A

Ron Fahnestock, Canton
Mel Klitzing, Champaign
Larry Leitner, Pekin
Edward Murphy, Peoria

1974 Class 3A

Richard Deitz, McLeansboro
Richard Henley, Herrin
Ted Search, Chester
Andy Sullivan, Granite City

1974 Class 4A

Ray Brooks, Oak Park
Kevin Donlan, Lombard
Richard Leiber, LaGrange
Len Scaduto, Oak Lawn

1974 Class 5A

Norman Geske, Wheeling
Jerry Grunska, Deerfield
Lee Mieure, Antioch
James Righeimer, Deerfield

1975 Class 1A

Norm Kruger, Rockford
Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut
Kelly Douglas, Rockford
Richard Lippert, Rockford

1975 Class 2A

Norman Geske, Wheeling
Charles Esposito, Des Plaines
Norm Erickson, Libertyville
Jerry Grunska, Deerfield

1975 Class 3A

Ted Search, Chester
Rodney Simms, Decatur
Richard Deitz, McLeansboro
Clyde Cole, Greenfield

1975 Class 4A

Larry Leitner, Pekin
Bruce Patkunas, Normal
Mel Klitzing, Champaign
Wilton Crotz, West Peoria

1975 Class 5A

Robert Mulvihill, Kankakee
Bob Hardt, Elgin
Len Scaduto, Oak Lawn
Richard Leiber, LaGrange

1976 Class 1A

Wilton Crotz, West Peoria
Eugene Lash, Danville
Rodney Simms, Decatur
Clyde Cole, Greenfield

1976 Class 2A

Victor Hartmann, Rockford
John Hartmann, Rockford
Richard Lippert, Rockford
Stan Jensen, Walnut

1976 Class 3A

Dale Eichelberger, Fisher
Ed Norfleet, Monticello
Bruce Patkunas, Normal
Robert L. Wright, Champaign

1976 Class 4A

Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
Larry Nemmers, Elgin
Bob Hardt, Elgin
Alfred Scheel, Chicago Heights

1976 Class 5A

Lee Mieure, Antioch
James Righeimer, Deerfield
Norm Erickson, Libertyville
Charles Esposito, Des Plaines

1977 Class 1A

Wayne Bigham, DuQuoin
Gail Borton, West Frankfort
Norman Lienemann, Decatur
Donald Schaefer, Charleston

1977 Class 2A

Stan Decker, Normal
Ron Fahnestock, Canton
Eugene Lash, Danville
Ed Norfleet, Monticello

1977 Class 3A

Clayton Anderson, Rockford
Dale Eichelberger, Fisher
John Hartmann, Rockford
Fred McLaughlin, Moline

1977 Class 4A

James Ahern, Chicago
John Hilgenberg, Glendale Heights
William Matheson, Chicago
Kenneth Trainor, Oak Park

1977 Class 5A

Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
Jim Harmison, Bradley
Robert Mulvihill, Kankakee
Alfred Scheel, Chicago Heights

1978 Class 1A

James Ahern, Chicago
John Hilgenberg, Glendale Heights
William Matheson, Chicago
Ken Trainor, Oak Park

1978 Class 2A

Clayton Anderson, Rockford
Charles Dhooge, Moline
Fred McGlaughlin, Moline
Richard Sharp, Hampshire

1978 Class 3A

Wayne Bigham, DuQuoin
Gail Borton, West Frankfort
Donald Schaefer, Charleston
Stan Serwatka, East St. Louis

1978 Class 4A

Stan Decker, Normal
Norm Lienemann, Decatur
Donald McVeain, Peoria
Robert L. Wright, Champaign

1978 Class 5A

Norm Geske, Wheeling
Jerry Grunska, Deerfield
Jim Harmison, Bradley
Richard Rocco, Oak Forest

1979 Class 1A

Charles Dhooge, Moline
Donald Fritts, Port Byron
Stan Jensen, Walnut
Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut

1979 Class 2A

Robert Hearns, Rockford
Richard Lippert, Rockford
Wayne Nelson, Aurora
Richard Sharp, Hampshire

1979 Class 3A

Arthur Abegg, Belleville
William Schmitt, Godfrey
Stan Serwatka, East St. Louis
Jack Whittenberg, Centralia

1979 Class 4A

Willie Jackson, North Chicago
Lee Mieure, Antioch
Len Scaduto, Oak Lawn
Fred Swanson, Libertyville

1979 Class 5A

Ron Fahnestock, Canton
Robert Gordon, Champaign
Eugene Lash, Danville
Donald McVeain, Peoria

1980 Class 1A

Larry Kuba, Staunton
Eugene Saville, Alton
William Schmitt, Godfrey
Jack Whittenburg, Centralia

1980 Class 2A

Kelly Douglas, Rockford
Donald Frits, Port Byron
Robert Hearns, Rockford
Fred McGlaughlin, Moline

1980 Class 3A

Mickey Boudreau, Bradley
Ronald Clark, Momence
William Matheson, Chicago
Richard Rocco, Oak Forest

1980 Class 4A

Mel Klitzing, Champaign
Larry Leitner, Pekin
Bruce Patkunas, Normal
Charles West, Bloomington

1980 Class 5A

Stan Block, Cary
Raymond Brooks, Oak Park
Willie Jackson, North Chicago
Fred Swanson, Libertyville

1980 Class 6A

Arthur Abegg, Belleville
Wayne Bigham, DuQuoin
Richard Deitz, McLeansboro
Ted Search, Chester

1981 Class 1A

Arthur Abegg, Belleville
Phil Coady, Glen Carbon
Larry Kuba, Staunton
Eugene Saville, Alton

1981 Class 2A

Donald McVeain, Peoria
Edward Murphy, Peoria
Rodney Simms, Decatur
Charles West, Bloomington

1981 Class 3A

Terry Anderson, Orion
Charles Dhooge, Moline
Donald Frits, Port Byron
Larry Sholl, Galesburg

1981 Class 4A

John Coady, Taylorville
Norm Lienemann, Decatur
Ed Norfleet, Monticello
Jim Pownall, Decatur

1981 Class 5A

Clayton Anderson, Rockford
Stan Block, Cary
Paul Engstrom, DeKalb
Norman Erickson, Libertyville

1981 Class 6A

Mickey Boudreau, Bradley
Ron Clark, Momence
Wayne Nelson, Aurora
Richard Rocco, Oak Forest

1982 Class 1A

John J. Coady, Taylorville
Jim Pownall, Decatur
Donald Schaefer, Charleston
Robert Wright, Villa Grove

1982 Class 2A

Wayne Crum, Rushville
Francis Kerska, Bushnell
A.L. "Buck" Knowles, Macomb
Marlen McGinnis, Bushnell

1982 Class 3A

Terry Anderson, Orion
Don Brady, Neponset
Fred Dasso, Rock Island
Larry Sholl, Colona

1982 Class 4A

Phillip Coady, Glen Carbon
William Schmitt, Godfrey
Stan Serwatka, East St. Louis
Jack Whittenburg, Centralia

1982 Class 5A

Raymond Brooks, Melrose Park
Chuck Esposito, Des Plaines
Willie J. Jackson, North Chicago
Fred Swanson, Libertyville

1982 Class 6A

James Ahern, Chicago
Paul Engstrom, DeKalb
John Hilgenberg, Wheaton
Al Scheel, Chicago Heights

1983 Class 1A

Richard Carlson, Shelbyville
Richard Carter, Rantoul
Jim Pownall, Decatur
Charles West, Bloomington

1983 Class 2A

Stan Block, Cary
Ed Curtin, Palatine
Tom Kinkelaar, Mundelein
Jim Lapetina, Addison

1983 Class 3A

Richard Bartlett, Quincy
Charles Hutchens, Quincy
Ronald Rush, Quincy
Richard Thompson, Quincy

1983 Class 4A

Wayne Crum, Rushville
Francis Kerska, Bushnell
A.L. "Buck" Knowles, Macomb
Marlen McGinnis, Bushnell

1983 Class 5A

Thomas Eastman, Oak Lawn
Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
Thomas Frangella, Orland Park
Kenneth Trainor, Oak Park

1983 Class 6A

Terry Anderson, Orion
Don Brady, Neponset
Fred Dasso, Rock Island
Larry Sholl, Colona

1984 Class 1A

Preston E. Brewer, Metropolis
Ron Clark, Eldorado
Gail Borton, West Frankfort
Donald Rheinecker, Sparta

1984 Class 2A

Harry Briggs, Jr., Granite City
Victor Buehler, Granite City
Richard D. Carlson, Sr., Shelbyville
Jim Davis, Granite City

1984 Class 3A

Mickey Boudreau, Bradley
Dick Carter, Farmer City
Jean Des Marteau, Kankakee
Robert Redman, Watseka

1984 Class 4A

Richard R. Bartlett, Quincy
John Ortwerth, Quincy
Ronald E. Rush, Quincy
Richard Thompson, Quincy

1984 Class 5A

Howard L. Burns, Aurora
Thomas D. Eastman, Oak Lawn
Thomas J. Frangella, Orland Park
Sam Good, Oak Forest

1984 Class 6A

Ed Curtin, Palatine
Tom Kinklelaar, Vernon Hills
Jim Lapetina, Addison
James J. Righeimer, Lincolnshire

1985 Class 1A

Preston Brewer, Metropolis
Robert Conte, DuQuoin
Bobby Hausman, Godfrey
Ronald Rheinecker, Sparta

1985 Class 2A

Richard Carter, Farmer City
Howard Owens, Urbana
Roger Quinlan, Rantoul
Robert Redman, Watseka

1985 Class 3A

Donald Anderson, DeKalb
Paul Engstrom, DeKalb
Edward Pevonka, DeKalb
Richard Underwood, Somonauk

1985 Class 4A

Ed Curtin, Palatine
Howard Burns, Aurora
A. Kevin Donlan, Wheaton
Tom Kinkelaar, Vernon Hills

1985 Class 5A

Harry Briggs, Granite City
Vic Buehler, Granite City
Phil Coady, Glen Carbon
Jim Davis, Granite City

1985 Class 6A

Jean Des Marteau, Kankakee
Thomas Eastman, Oak Lawn
Thomas Frangella, Orland Park
Sam Good, Oak Park

1986 Class 1A

Harry Briggs, Granite City
Victor C. Buehler, Granite City
Jim Davis, Granite City
James D. Evans, Alton

1986 Class 2A

Don Anderson, DeKalb
Bob Hardt, Elgin
Edward A. Pevonka, Sycamore
Richard S. Underwood, Somonauk

1986 Class 3A

Jerald D. Eiserman, McHenry
Edward Moricoli, Woodstock
Kenneth A. Swanson, McHenry
John H. Widmayer, Woodstock

1986 Class 4A

L.T. Bonner, Chicago
Warren C. Cooley, Chicago
Samuel L. Daniels, Chicago
James Felton, Country Club Hills

1986 Class 5A

Chuck Feeney, El Paso
Howard Owens, Urbana
Roger M. Quinlan, Thomasboro
Robert W. Redman, Watseka

1986 Class 6A

Richard R. Bartlett, Quincy
John G. Ortwerth, Quincy
Ronald E. Rush, Quincy
Richard A. Thompson, Quincy

1987 Class 1A

L.T. Bonner, Chicago
Warren Cooley, Chicago
Samuel Daniels, Chicago
James Felton, Country Club Hlils

1987 Class 2A

Thomas Garrey, Batavia
Carl M. Klindworth, Plainfield
Richard H. Rokop, Aurora
Donald F. Schultz, Naperville

1987 Class 3A

Richard D. Carlson, Sr., Moweaqua
John D. Foreman, Decatur
M. Calvin Hollon, Warrensburg
Earl W. White, Decatur

1987 Class 4A

Jerry D. Eiserman, McHenry
Edward Moricolo, Woodstock
Kenneth A. Swanson, McHenry
John Widmayer, Woodstock

1987 Class 5A

James D. Evans, Alton
Jim Payne, O'Fallon
Richard A. Sauget, Sauget
Eugene Sawalich, Belleville

1987 Class 6A

Chuck Feeney, El Paso
Howard Owens, Urbana
Roger M. Quinlan, Rantoul
John Sullivan, Normal

1988 Class 1A

Wayne A. Endicott, Palatine
Robert W. Foster, Glen Ellyn
Joe T. Hall, Winfield
Edward F. Stanley, Lisle
Gregory L. Williams, Chicago

1988 Class 2A

Joseph R. Garrow, Freeport
Robert Niblo, Freeport
William R. Penticoff, Freeport
Frank L. Rutter, Jr., Freeport
Tony R. Sciutto, Cedarville

1988 Class 3A

Don Anderson, DeKalb
Paul Engstrom, DeKalb
Robert L. Hearns, Rockford
Edward Pevonka, Sycamore
Richard S. Underwood, Somonauk

1988 Class 4A

James D. Evans, Alton
Jim Payne, O'Fallon
Richard A. Sauget, Sauget
Eugene Sawalich, Belleville
Albert H. Vanhorn, Marion

1988 Class 5A

Michael J. Holba, Mokena
Edward E. Johnston, South Holland
Gene Krupa, Homewood
William F. Laude, Frankfort
Daniel R. Miller, Country Club Hills

1988 Class 6A

Howard L. Burns, Aurora
Thomas Garrey, Batavia
Carl M. Klindworth, Plainfield
Richard H. Rokop, Aurora
Donald F. Schultz, Naperville

1989 Class 1A

Gerald Herman, Gillespie
Jim Payne, O'Fallon
Dean Schulmeister, Staunton
Mike Stivers, Staunton
Albert VanHorn, Marion

1989 Class 2A

Gordon Carey, Washington
Randy Cox, Bloomington
Dennis Devine, Bloomington
Ron Stern, Normal
Don Withrow, Normal

1989 Class 3A

Michael Holba, Mokena
Edward Johnston, Crete
Gene Krupa, Homewood
William Laude, Frankfort
Daniel Miller, Tinley Park

1989 Class 4A

Wilton Crotz, Peoria
John Doolan, Peoria
Kirby Hamm, West Peoria
Jack Lulay, Peoria
Larry P. Williams, Bartonville

1989 Class 5A

Wayne Endicott, Palatine
Robert Foster, Glen Ellyn
Joe Hall, Winfield
Edward Stanley, Lisle
Gregory L. Williams, Chicago

1989 Class 6A

Joseph Garrow, Freeport
Robert Niblo, Freeport
William Penticoff, Freeport
Frank Rutter, Freeport
Tony Sciutto, Cedarville

1990 Class 1A

Gerald Herman, Gillespie
Eugene Sawalich, Belleville
Dean E. Schulmeister, Sr., Staunton
Mike Stivers, Staunton
Albert H. VanHorn, Marion

1990 Class 2A

Jerald D. Eiserman, McHenry
Alan J. Jackson, Woodstock
Edward Moricoli, Woodstock
Kenneth A. Swanson, McHenry
John Widmayer, Woodstock

1990 Class 3A

Mike Bromley, Peoria
John J. Doolan, Peoria
Kirby D. Hamm, Peoria
Jack L. Lulay, Brimfield
Larry P. Williams, Bartonville

1990 Class 4A

Gordon L. Carey, Washington
Randy Cox, Normal
Dennis Devine, Bloomington
Ron Stern, Granite City
Don Witherow, Normal

1990 Class 5A

Robert Ashbaugh, Plainfield
Thomas J. Garrey, Batavia
Carl M. Klindworth, Plainfield
Richard H. Rokop, Aurora
Donald F. Schultz, Naperville

1990 Class 6A

Michael J. Holba, Mokena
Edward Johnston, Crete
Gene Krupa, Homewood
William F. Laude, Frankfort
Dan Miller, Tinley Park

1991 Class 1A

Loyd Grafford, Wood River
Michael G. Harrison, Belleville
Gerald L. Herman, Gillespie
Paul Kindle, Roxana
Michael C. McClintock, Wood River

1991 Class 2A

Wayne Bigham, DuQuoin
Robert J. Conte, DuQuoin
Larry Harre, Nashville
Tim Pursell, Pinckneyville
Donald B. Rheinecker, Sparta

1991 Class 3A

Bob Avery, Mattoon
Richard R. Considine, Mattoon
Dan Holly, Mattoon
Robert McDowell, Mattoon
John Swick, Mattoon

1991 Class 4A

George Hidaka, Chicago
Jay Lyons, Lombard
David McIntyre, Wheaton
Frank A. Moscardini, Sr., Chicago
Carl T. Seaberg, Warrenville

1991 Class 5A

William K. Kopp, Arlington Hts.
Francis Grillot, Genoa
Chuck Esposito, Elk Grove Village
Richard Busscher, Winnetka
John R. Anderson, Brookfield

1991 Class 6A

Joseph A. Garrow, Freeport
Robert Niblo, Freeport
William R. Penticoff, Freeport
Frank L. Rutter, Jr., Freeport
Tony R. Sciutto, Cedarville

1992 Class 1A

Robert J. Avery, Mattoon
Richard R. Considine, Mattoon
Daniel L. Holly, Sullivan
Robert D. McDowell, Mattoon
John M. Swick, Mattoon

1992 Class 2A

Garrick M. Abezetian, Park Ridge
Thomas J. Balle, Willowbrook
Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
John Jennings, Crete
John Pieroth, Chicago Ridge

1992 Class 3A

David Kraft, Lombard
Jay Lyons, Wheaton
David McIntyre, Wheaton
Frank A. Moscardini, Sr., Chicago
Carl T. Seaberg, Warrenville

1992 Class 4A

John R. Anderson, Brookfield
Richard Busscher, Winnetka
Chuck Esposito, Elk Grove Village
Francis Grillot, Genoa
William K. Kopp, Arlington Hts.

1992 Class 5A

Loyd Grafford, Wood River
Mike Harrison, Belleville
Paul Kindle, Roxana
Michael McClintock, Wood River
Ron Stern, Granite City

1992 Class 6A

Wayne Bigham, DuQuoin
Robert J. Conte, DuQuoin
Larry Harre, Nashville
Tim Pursell, Pinckneyville
Donald B. Rheinecker, Sparta

1993 Class 1A

Richard R. Bartlett, Quincy
Ron Fritts, Quincy
John G. Ortwerth, Quincy
Ronald E. Rush, Quincy
Richard A. Thompson, Quincy

1993 Class 2A

Robert J. Avery, Mattoon
Richard R. Considine, Mattoon
Daniel L. Holly, Sullivan
Robert D. McDowell, Mattoon
John M. Swick, Mattoon

1993 Class 3A

Garrick M. Abezetian, Park Ridge
Thomas J. Balle, Willowbrook
Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
John Jennings, Crete
John Pieroth, Chicago Ridge

1993 Class 4A

Wayne A. Endicott, Palatine
Robert W. Foster, Glen Ellyn
Joe T. Hall, Winfield
Edward F. Stanley, Lisle
Gregory L. Williams, Chicago

1993 Class 5A

L.T. Bonner, Chicago
Warren C. Cooley, Chicago
Samuel R. Daniels, Chicago
Jessie B. Knighten, Chicago
John W. Krenkel, South Holland

1993 Class 6A

Robert W. Blondi, Jr., Benton
David M. Davis, Mt. Vernon
Richard T. Deitz, McLeansboro
Ken Hungate, Benton
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon

1994 Class 1A

Richard T. Deitz, McLeansboro
David M. Davis, Dixon
Ken Hungate, Benton
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon
Robert W. Blondi, Jr., Benton

1994 Class 2A

George M. Lewerenz, Lake in the Hills
Jim Kamradt, Hanover Park
John T. Hartery, Crystal Lake
Charles L. Popp, Crystal Lake
Terry Wolf, Woodstock

1994 Class 3A

Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
John A. Pieroth, Chicago Ridge
Thomas J. Balle, Willowbrook
John R. Jennings, Crete
Garrick M. Abezetian, Park Ridge

1994 Class 4A

Chuck Esposito, Elk Grove Village
Richard Busscher, Winnetka
Bill Kopp, Arlington Hts.
Francis Grillot, Genoa
John R. Anderson, Brookfield

1994 Class 5A

David McIntyre, Wheaton
David Kraft, Lombard
Carl T. Seaberg, Warrenville
Jay Lyons, Wheaton
Bill Charles, Lisle

1994 Class 6A

Don Witherow, Normal
Randy Cox, Bloomington
Bob Grimes, Bloomington
Dennis Devine, Bloomington
Tom Whitney, Bloomington

1995 Class 1A

Donald E. Cook, Forreston (Referee)
John Finfrock, II, Mt. Morris (Line Judge)
Kraig Kniss, Lanark (Umpire)
Kenneth Wilcoxen, Walnut (Back Judge)
Andrew W. Yowell, Rockford (Linesman)

1995 Class 2A

Loyd Grafford, Wood River (Linesman)
Michael G. Harrison, Belleville (Back Judge)
Paul Kindle, Roxana (Referee)
Michael McClintock, Wood River (Umpire)
Ron Stern, Granite City (Line Judge)

1995 Class 3A

Boyd Goelitz, Esmond (Linesman)
George M. Lewerenz, Lake in the Hills (Referee)
Keith Medema, Sterling (Umpire)
Charles L. Popp, Crystal Lake (Line Judge)
Terry Wolf, Woodstock (Back Judge)

1995 Class 4A

Robert W. Blondi, Jr., Benton (Back Judge)
David M. Davis, Mt. Vernon (Linesman)
Richard T. Deitz, McLeansboro (Referee)
Ken Hungate, Benton (Umpire)
Ted Knapp, Mt. Vernon (Line Judge)

1995 Class 5A

John L. Bell, Dundee (Umpire)
Stan Block, Cary (Referee)
Dan Freund, Algonquin (Linesman)
Dan R. Manning, Rockford (Line Judge)
Craig Summerkamp, Crystal Lake (Back Judge)

1995 Class 6A

Mike Bromley, Peoria (Back Judge)
John J. Doolan, Jr., West Peoria (Umpire)
Kirby D. Hamm, West Peoria (Linesman)
Jack L. Lulay, Brimfield (Line Judge)
Larry P. Williams, Bartonville(Referee)

1996 Class 1A

Michael J. Jurkanin, Litchfield (Back Judge)
Wayne V. Kroeger, Nokomis (Linesman)
Philip Pogue, Greenville (Umpire)
Joseph Rix, Jr., Champaign (Line Judge)
Paul M. Tomazzoli, Hillsboro (Referee)

1996 Class 2A

John Kiefer, Naperville (Line Judge)
Robert J. Neisius, Naperville (Referee)
Edward J. Reier, Aurora (Back Judge)
Joseph H. Reier, Aurora (Linesman)
Michael Reier, Geneva (Umpire)

1996 Class 3A

Thomas J. Cappelen, Hoffman Estates (Linesman)
Thomas W. Gattas, Mt. Prospect (Umpire)
Frank J. Enda, Lombard (Line Judge)
Wayne Kendall, Mt. Prospect (Referee)
Ian Macaulay, Lindenhurst (Back Judge)

1996 Class 4A

Wayne J. Conroy, Freeport (Line Judge)
Donald E. Cook, Forreston (Referee)
John Finfrock, II, Mt. Morris (Linesman)
Kraig Kniss, Lanark (Umpire)
Kenneth E. Wilcoxen, Walnut (Back Judge)

1996 Class 5A

John L. Bell, Dundee (Umpire)
Stan Block, Cary (Referee)
Dan Freund, Algonquin (Linesman)
Dan R. Manning, Rockford (Line Judge)
Craig Summerkamp, Crystal Lake (Back Judge)

1996 Class 6A

Boyd Goelitz, Esmond (Linesman)
George M. Lewerenz, Lake In The Hills (Line Judge)
Keith Medema, Sterling (Umpire)
Charles L. Popp, Crystal Lake (Back Judge)
Terry Wolf, Woodstock (Referee)

1997 Class 1A

Jerry L. Frump, Naperville
Richard J. Grube, Buffalo Grove
Thomas J. McCabe, Algonquin
Terry A. Piper, Aurora
Mark L. Trella, Joliet

1997 Class 2A

Bill E. Book, Barnhill
Ronald T. Clark, Eldorado
Ray R. Demaret, Fairfield
Ken A. Otey, Fairfield
Robert J. Walker, Grayville

1997 Class 3A

Mark F. Cheshareck, Morris
John E. Kiefer, Naperville
Edward J. Reier, Aurora
Joseph H. Reier, Aurora
Michael J. Reier, Geneva

1997 Class 4A

Wayne V. Kroeger, Nokomis
Gregory Lipe, Hillsboro
Philip Pogue, Fairbury
Joseph Rix, Champaign
Paul M. Tomazzoli, Hillsboro

1997 Class 5A

Thomas J. Cappelen, Hoffman Estates
Frank J. Enda, Lombard
Thomas W. Gattas, Mt. Prospect
Ian A. Macaulay, Lindenhurst
Barry C. Somerville, St. Charles

1997 Class 6A

John L. Bell, Dundee
Stan D. Block, Cary
Daniel N. Freund, Algonquin
Dan R. Manning, Rockford
Craig P. Summerkamp, Marengo

1998 Class 1A

Phillip D. Beauprez, Kewanee
Gary Hahn, Kewanee
Thomas F. Hornback, Kewanee
James Patterson, Kewanee
Stan Peterson, Kewanee

1998 Class 2A

Bill E. Book, Barnhill
James H. Collins, Harrisburg
Ray R. Demaret, Fairfield
Ken A. Otey, Fairfield
Larry G. Pettit, Benton

1998 Class 3A

Robert L. Flores, Manteno
Thomas J. Holba, Lansing
John J. Steeves, Clarendon Hills
Robert F. Steeves, Woodridge
Henry E. Wilson, Markham

1998 Class 4A

Thomas C. Fryer, Arlington Hts.
Richard C. Hamilton, Elk Grove Village
Frederick J. Kusch, Elk Grove Village
Thomas M. Lowe, Des Plaines
Stephen E. Ruggiero, Long Grove

1998 Class 5A

Jerry Frump, Naperville
Richard J. Grubbe, Buffalo Grove
Thomas J. McCabe, Algonquin
Terry A. Piper, Aurora
Mark L. Trella, Bolingbrook

1998 Class 6A

Thomas J. Cappelen, Hoffman Estates
Frank J. Enda, Lombard
Thomas W. Gattas, Mt. Prospect
Ian A. MacAulay, Lindenhurst
Barry C. Somerville, St. Charles

1999 Class 1A

Stephen DeClerck, Vandalia
John Foreman, Decatur
M. Calvin Hollon, Warrensburg
Bryan Kimbro, Fillmore
Darrell Stremming, Pana

1999 Class 2A

Jim Jones, Tinley Park
Kurt Kuebler, Winfield
Gregory Lindgren, Oak Lawn
Denis Mulhearn, Chicago Hts.
Richard Rocco, Orland Park

1999 Class 3A

Mark Cheshareck, Morris
Scott Garrey, Cortland
John Kiefer, Naperville
Edward Reier, Aurora
Michael Reier, Geneva

1999 Class 4A

Bill Book, Barnhill
James Collins, Harrisburg
Ray Demaret, Fairfield
Ken Otey, Fairfield
Larry Pettit, Benton

1999 Class 5A

Robert Flores, Manteno
Thomas Holba, Lansing
John Steeves, Clarendon Hills
Robert Steeves, Woodridge
Henry Wilson, Markham

1999 Class 6A

Phillip Beauprez, Kewanee
Gary Hahn, Kewanee
Thomas Hornback, Kewanee
James Patterson, Kewanee
Stan Peterson, Kewanee

2000 Class 1A

Bruce Hill, Jr., East St. Louis
Paul W. Levo, Collinsville
Phillip Mann, Jerseyville
Dean Schulmeister, Sr., Staunton
Harland Scheibal, Collinsville

2000 Class 2A

James Glueckert, Arlington Hts.
John Jakobsze, Palatine
George Kasper, Bolingbrook
Stephen Turinsky, Arlington Hts.
Donald Welter, Buffalo Grove

2000 Class 3A

Stephen DeClerck, Vandalia
John Foreman, Decatur
M. Calvin Hollon, Warrensburg
Bryan Kimbro, Fillmore
Darrell Stremming, Pana

2000 Class 4A

Sylvester Blaylock, Jr., Chicago
L.T. Bonner, Chicago
Paul Cloutier, Chicago
Jessie Knighten, Chicago
Kevin McMurray, Willow Springs

2000 Class 5A

Donald Cook, Forreston
John W. Finfrock, II, Mt. Morris
Jeffrey Fuller, Byron
David Minnick, Stillman Valley
Roy Snyder, Mt. Morris

2000 Class 6A

Gregory Buchner, Aurora
Thomas Buchner, Glen Ellyn
Bill Burns, Crest Hill
Stephen Fako, Naperville
Calvin Tyson, Aurora

2001 Class 1A

Lynn Jefson, Decatur
Chris Long, Sigel
Grant Nohren, Villa Grove
Neal Yates, Philo
James Voyles, Tuscola

2001 Class 2A

Thomas Hilton, Bloomington
Roderick Kline, LeRoy
Patrick Larkin, Carlock
Stephen Larkin, Bloomington
Lance Reece, Bloomington

2001 Class 3A

Anthony Cannella, Rockford
Dan Dooley, Lisle
Barry Hall, Rockton
Kevin Keith, Freeport
Robert Young, Roscoe

2001 Class 4A

Don DeWees, Astoria
Terry Kestner, Macomb
Joseph Stieglitz, East Peoria
Glen Sullivan, Morton
Frank Sumner, Beardstown

2001 Class 5A

Jeff Curran, Hinsdale
Charles Graber, Naperville
Robert Jozwiak, Darien
Timothy Kinney, Naperville
Gerard Panfil, Prospect Hts.

2001 Class 6A

Jim Bernardi, Lake Forest
Paul Black, Schaumburg
Paul Frerking, Chicago
Frank Moscardini, Sr., Chicago
Mark Thompson, Lake Villa

2001 Class 7A

Michael Bennett, Frankfort
Paul Cloutier, Chicago
Kevin McMurray, Willow Springs
Ted Skoundrianos, Oak Lawn
Andrew Stefik, II, Orland Park

2001 Class 8A

Hershel King, Jr., Chicago
Martin Mallen, Chicago
Clifton Rogers, Calumet City
Theodore Ross, Chicago
Robert Scott, Lemont

2002 Class 1A

John McAvoy, Jr., Chatham
John Rigg, Springfield
Robert Schultz, Springfield
Dave Figueira, Springfield
Keith Norman, Jerseyville

2002 Class 2A

Richard Firebaugh, Peoria
Terry Teegarden, East Peoria
Charles West, Downs
Joseph Stieglitz, East Peoria
Ron Leitner, Pekin

2002 Class 3A

Garry Henson, Granite City
Thomas Fay, Alton
William Evans, Granite City
Ralph Burnett, Jr., Granite City
Peter Schiavone, Fenton

2002 Class 4A

Robert Steeves, Woodridge
Henry Wilson, Markham
John Steeves, Clarendon Hills
Robert Flores, Manteno
Thomas Holba, Lansing

2002 Class 5A

Grant Nohren, Villa Grove
Chris Long, Sigel
James Voyles, Tuscola
Neal Yates, Philo
Lynn Jefson, Decatur

2002 Class 6A

Charles Graber, Naperville
Jeff Curran, Hinsdale
Robert Jozwiak, Darien
Timothy Kinney, Naperville
Gerard Panfil, Prospect Hts.

2002 Class 7A

Gregory Sujack, Olympia Fields
James Ryan, Darien
Sylvester Blaylock, Jr., Chicago
Richard Wasik, Alsip
Michael Ray, Chicago

2002 Class 8A

G. Scott Jones, Centralia
Robert Smith, Centralia
Guy Holtkamp, Centralia
Greg Gherardini, O’Fallon
J. Dean Langenfeld, Jr., Centralia

2003 Class 1A

Thomas Longtin, Bradley
Brian Hebert, Bradley
Robert Parkinson, Kankakee
Walter Andrews, Bourbonnais
Craig Page, Bradley

2003 Class 2A

Douglas Hammel, Mt. Carmel
Roscoe Brashears, Mt. Carmel
David Summers, Bone Gap
Rick Etheridge, Albion
Rudy Witsman, Mt. Carmel

2003 Class 3A

Gregory Buchner, Aurora
Stephen Fako, Naperville
Thomas Buchner, Geneva
Bill Burns, Crest Hill
Calvin Tyson, Aurora

2003 Class 4A

Kent Hammond, Springfield
Douglas Strohm, Springfield
Rick Karhliker, Sherman
Chris Bergschneider, New Berlin
Bert Gerger, Springfield

2003 Class 5A

William Laude, Frankfort
David Kraft, Darien
Patrick Schneider, Hawthorn Woods
James Blaseck, Huntley
Jay Lyons, Wheaton

2003 Class 6A

Howard Owens, Sullivan
Mark Thomas, Arcola
Rex Roberts, Mattoon
Christopher Hartbank, Mattoon
Jeffrey Collings, Mattoon

2003 Class 7A

Clifton Rogers, Calumet City
Howard Harris, North Chicago
Anthony Smith, Lynwood
Theodore Ross, Chicago
Joseph Slayton, Hazel Crest

2003 Class 8A

Donald Cook, Forreston
Roy Snyder, Mt. Morris
David Minnick, Stillman Valley
Wayne Conroy, Freeport
Jeffrey Fuller, Byron

2004 Class 1A

Carlo Ferreri, East Moline
Stephen Hayes, Rock Island
Thomas Eagle, Coal Valley
Mike Botts, Rock Island
David Mullen, Colona

2004 Class 2A

John Kelly, Wheaton
Gene Krupa, Chicago
Joe Dee, Chicago Hts.
Gary Grohovena, Tinley Park
James Corte, Homer Glen

2004 Class 3A

Robert Scott, Lemont
Hershel King, Jr., Chicago
Edward Patock, Chicago
Martin Mallen, Chicago
Theodore Ross, Chicago

2004 Class 4A

Jim Bernardi, Lake Forest
Richard Klein, Chicago
Paul Black, Schaumburg
Frank Moscardini, Sr., Chicago
Mark Thompson, Lake Villa

2004 Class 5A

Paul Tomazzoli, Hillsboro
Jay Smith, Vandalia
Stephen DeClerck, Vandalia
Bryan Kimbro,Fillmore
Darrell Stremming, Pana

2004 Class 6A

Garry Henson, Granite City
Thomas Fay, Alton
William Evans, Maryville
Ralph Burnett, Jr., Granite City
Peter Schiavone, Fenton

2004 Class 7A

James Glueckert, Arlington Hts.
Kenneth Kesseler, Crystal Lake
Stephen Turinsky, Arlington Hts.
George Kasper, Bolingbrook
John Jakobsze, Palatine

2004 Class 8A

Larry Bruck, Ottawa
James Knauf, Ottawa
Michael  Cappetto, Peru
Robert Schiffbauer, Ottawa
John Walter, Peru

2005 Class 1A

Tony Gurdak, Villa Park
Robert Hawkins, St. Charles
Allan Smigiel, McHenry
Bill Orris, Palatine
Lawrence Caponigri, Oak Park

2005 Class 2A

Tony Gualdoni, Energy
Larry Pettit, Benton
Robert Spillman, Benton
Larry Giacone, Benton
James Collins, Harrisburg

2005 Class 3A

Timothy Hogan, Maryville
David Collins, Wood River
Daniel Kampwerth, Breese
Terry Gallaher, Belleville
Timothy Spangenberg, Glen Carbon

2005 Class 4A

Joseph Elder, Cary
Jim Perkins, Arlington Hts.
William Sherlock, Chicago
Ralph Stevens, Palatine
John Anderson, Brookfield

2005 Class 5A

Peter King, Palatine
Richard Bieterman, Jr., Elmhurst
Dennis Doyle, Joliet
John Dacey, North Aurora
Fred Allman, Addison

2005 Class 6A

Howard Owens, Sullivan
Mark Thomas, Arcola
Rex Roberts, Mattoon
Christopher Hartbank, Mattoon
Jeffrey Collings, Mattoon

2005 Class 7A

Kevin McMurray, Willow Springs
Michael Bennett, Frankfort
Andrew Stefik, II, Orland Park
Ted Skoudrianos, Oak Lawn
Stephen Garbaciak, Jr., Mokena

2005 Class 8A

Kent Hammond, Springfield
Douglas Strohm, Springfield
Rick Karhliker, Sherman
Chris Bergschneider, Chatham
Bert Gerger, Springfield

2006 Class 1A

Doug Hammel, Mt. Carmel
Roscoe Brashears, Mt. Carmel
David Summers, Bone Gap
Rick Etheridge, Albion
Rudy Witsman, Mt. Carmel

2006 Class 2A

John McAvoy, Chatham
John Rigg, Springfield
Robert Schultz, Springfield
Dave Figueira, Springfield
Keith Norman, Jerseyville

2006 Class 3A

Marc Smith, Carlyle
Richard Tolle, Witt
Trent Purcell, Carlyle
Stephen Knebel, Vandalia
Douglas Jack, Carlyle

2006 Class 4A

Joe Slayton, Hazel Crest
William Fields, Chicago
Howard Harris, North Chicago
Calvin White, Chicago
Craig Ochoa, Bartlett

2006 Class 5A

William Lang, Mt. Prospect
Gerald Feeney, Elmhurst
Tim Feigh, Elmhurst
James Utterback, Homewood
James Cunningham, Colona

2006 Class 6A

Carlo Ferreri, East Moline
Stephen Hayes, Rock Island
Thomas Eagle, Moline
Mike Botts, Rock Island
David Mullen, Colona

2006 Class 7A

Grant Nohren, Villa Grove
John Perkins, Springfield
James voyles, Tuscola
Chris Long, Sigel
Stephen Mitze, Monticello

2006 Class 8A

Octavio Herrera, Naperville
Charles Graber, Naperville
Jeff Conrad, Naperville
James Ask, South Elgin
Brian Stady, Villa Park

2007 Class 1A

David Mueller, Neponset
Jon Pickering, Neponset
Donald Hulin, Cambridge
Al Corwin, Sheffield
Kenneth Wilcoxen, Walnut

2007 Class 2A

Matt Greider, Effingham
Gregory Mullinax, Parkersburg
Mike Swick, Newton
Jim Wagner, Newton
Michael Thornton, Charleston

2007 Class 3A

Thomas Hilton, Bloomington
Stephan Larkin, Bloomington
Patrick Larkin, Carlock
Michael Simpson, Bloomington
Lance Reece, Bloomington

2007 Class 4A

Rodney Bachman, Mahomet
David Dupre, Champaign
Carlos Burton, Farmer City
Heath Grote, Mahomet
Joseph Rix, Champaign

2007 Class 5A

John Kelly, Wheaton
William Jones, Oak Park
Joe Dee, Chicago Hts.
Gary Grohovena, Tinley Park
James Corte, Homer Glen

2007 Class 6A

Tony Gurdak, Villa Park
Robert Hawkins, St. Charles
Allan Smigiel, McHenry
Bill Orris, Palatine
Lawrence Caponigri, Oak Park

2007 Class 7A

Joseph Elder, Cary
Jim Perkins, Arlington Hts.
William Sherlock, Chicago
Ralph Stevens, Bartlett
John Anderson, Brookfield

2007 Class 8A

Jim Bernardi, Lake Forest
Richard Klein, Chicago
Paul Black, Schaumburg
Paul Frerking, Chicago
Mark Thompson, Lake Villa

2008 Class 1A

Dee Wiley, Harrisburg
Eric Brannock, Eldorado
Rocky Hull, Eldorado
Roger Grumley, Eldorado
Jeff Weatherly, Harrisburg

2008 Class 2A

David Minnick, Stillman Valley
Michael Cross, Lena
Scott Toleski, Rockford
John Koester, Freeport
Jeffrey Fuller, Byron

2008 Class 3A

Robert Smith, Centralia
Jay Miller, Centralia
Guy Holtkamp, Centralia
Matthew Manfucci, Odin
J. Dean Langenfeld, Centralia

2008 Class 4A

Timothy Kiefer, West Chicago
Robert Ybarra, Montgomery
Dennis Doyle, Joliet
Jeffrey Majka, St. Charles
Jeffrey Rutledge, Wheaton

2008 Class 5A

Edward Reier, Elburn
Gary Swanson, Maple Park
Mark Cheshareck, Morris
Michael Reier, Montogmery
Jerome Watkins, Woodridge

2008 Class 6A

Tom Whitney, Bloomington
Randy Cox, Woodridge
Robert Grimes, Bloomington
Donald Witherow, Bloomington
Jim Braksick, Bloomington

2008 Class 7A

Robert Scott, Lemont
Richard Thomas, Chicago
Edward Patock, Chicago
Theodore Ross, Chicago
Martin Mallen, Chicago

2008 Class 8A

Howard Owens, Sullivan
Mark Thomas, Arcola
Rex Roberts, Mattoon
Chris Hartbank, Mattoon
Jeffrey Collings, Mattoon

2009 Class 1A

Joe Stieglitz, Germantown Hills
Pete McGinnes, Pekin
Bud Gorman, West Peoria
Ron King, Dunlap
Brian Mason, Manito

2009 Class 2A

Brian Hebert, Bradley
Larry Kirchner, Bonfield
Larry Steen, Kankakee
Craig Page, Bradley
Jeffery Souligne, Kankakee

2009 Class 3A

Joshua Reese, St. Joseph
Brian Simpsen, Bloomington
David Yockey, Monticello
Ron Leitner, Pekin
Mark Jontry, Bloomington

2009 Class 4A

Thomas Hug, Joliet
Steven Besse, Frankfort
Thomas Novotny, Joliet
Patrick Geary, Mokena
Jeffery Wesley, Matteson

2009 Class 5A

Timothy Hogan, Maryville
David Collins, Bethalto
Daniel Kampwerth, Breese
Terry Gallaher, Belleville
Timothy Spangenberg, Glen Carbon

2009 Class 6A

Marc Smith, Carlyle
Richard Tolle, Witt
Trent Purcell, Carlyle
Kevin Poore, Belleville
D. Douglas Jack, Carlyle

2009 Class 7A

Octavio Herrera, Jr., Naperville
Charles Graber, Naperville
Jeffrey Conrad, Bartlett
James Ask, South Elgin
Brian Stady, Vernon Hills

2009 Class 8A

William Laude, Frankfort
Wes Fritz, Wheaton
Patrick Schneider, Hawthorn
Jay Lyons, Wheaton
Timothy Kiefer, West Chicago

2010 Class 1A

Kent Hammond, Springfield
Doug Strohm, Springfield
Bert Gerger, Springfield
Chris Bergschneider, New Berlin
Daniel Smith
Gillespie

2010 Class 2A

Kevin Rowland, Frankfort
Robert Schiffbauer, Ottawa
Mark Cunningham, Yorkville
James Knauf, Ottawa
Scott Garrey, Somonauk

2010 Class 3A

Jason Gray, Swansea
James Morrisey, Glen Carbon
Michael Marshall, Moro
Greg Brown, Jerseyville
Jason Unverzagt, Belleville

2010 4A

Carlo Ferreri, East Moline
Stephen Hayes, Moline
Thomas Eagle, Moline
Mike Botts, Rock Island
Jason Foy, Taylor Ridge

2010 5A

Joseph Slayton, Hazel Crest
Howard Harris, Waukegan
William Fields, Chicago
Alonzo Smiley
Calvin White, Chicago

2010 6A

Bill Book, Fairfield
Bob Edwards, Fairfield
Ken Otey, Fairfield
Ray Demaret, Fairfield
Gary Gain, Fairfield

2010 7A

Ted Lepucki, Arlington Hts.
David Butts, Cary
John Long, Romeoville
Thomas Pence, Oswego
Thomas Zelek, Roselle

2010 8A

William Lang, Mt. Prospect
Gerald Feeney, Elmhurst
Timothy Feigh, Elmhurst
James Utterback, Homewood
Joseph Melaniphy, Homer Glen

Richard Deitz, McLeansboro – COO
William Laude, Frankfort – COO

2011 1A

Gregory Lindgren, Tinley Park
Kenneth Kollath, Thornton
Theodore Storer II, Manhattan
Thomas Wedryk, Chicago
Kurt Kuebler, Winfield

2011 2A

Matt Greider, Effingham
Gregory Mullinax, Parkersburg
Mike Swick, Newton
Jim Wagner, Newton
Mike Thornton, Neoga 

2011 3A

Brad Stearns, Springfield
Brian Lokaitis, Springfield
Bob Nesbit, Springfield
Chuck Snow, Chatham
Pat Moomey, Chatham

2011 4A

Howard Owens, Sullivan
Mark Thomas, Arcola
Rex Roberts, Mattoon
Addison Owen, Mattoon
Dave Purvis, Mattoon

2011 5A

Thomas Longtin, Bradley
Walter Andrews, Bourbonnais
Robert Parkinson, Kankakee
Hollice Clark, Bradley
Wesley Andrews, Kankakee 

2011 6A

David Minnick, Stillman Valley
Michael Cross, Lena
Roy Snyder, Rochelle
John Koester, Freeport
Jeffrey Fuller, Byron 

2011 7A

Gregory Buchner, Aurora
Robert Ybarra, Montgomery
Dennis Doyle, Joliet
Jeffrey Majka, St. Charles
Jeffrey Rutledge, Wheaton 

2011 8A

James Glueckert, Arlington Hts.
John Ferlito, Fox River Grove
Kenneth Kesseler, Crystal Lake
George Kasper, Bolingbrook
John Jakobsze, Palatine

Dick Deitz, McLeansboro, Head Official
Bill Laude, Frankfort, Head Official

 

2012 Class 1A

Ken Nelson, Philo
Randall E. McLeese, Palmyra
James Paul, Jacksonville
Laimutis A. Nargelenas, Springfield
Bob Claton, Springfield

2012 Class 2A

David W. Mueller, Neponset
Jon M. Pickering, Neponset
Donald G. Hulin, Cambridge
Al Corwin, Sheffield
Kenneth E. Wilcoxen, Princeton

2012 Class 3A

Robert L. Scott, Lemont
Howard A. Harris, Waukegan
Edward J. Patock, Chicago
Theodore Ross, Chicago
Kenneth P. Gaston, Calumet Park

2012 Class 4A

Tony Gurdak, Villa Park
Robert L. Hawkins, St. Charles
Allan T. Smigiel, McHenry
Bill Orris, Crystal Lake
Lawrence A. Caponigri, Oak Park

2012 Class 5A

Thomas E. Fay, Godfrey
Andrew C. Speciale, Edwardsville
Jeffrey D. Harris, Belleville
Jay G. Smith, Vandalia
Kevin L. Wallace, Shipman

2012 Class 6A

Octavio Herrera, Jr., Melrose Park
Jeffrey T. Conrad, Bartlett
Tom J. Hall, North Aurora
Sal L. Vasta, Elmhurst
Charles R. Graber, Naperville

2012 Class 7A

Peter King, Palatine
Richard J. Bieterman, Jr., Elmhurst
Thomas A. Moran, Naperville
John W. Dacey, Pekin
Fred Allman, Addison

2012 Class 8A

Timothy S. Hogan, Maryville
David L. Collins, Bethalto
Daniel A. Kampwerth, Breese
Terry G. Gallaher, Belleville
Timothy A. Spangenberg, Glen Carbon

Dick Deitz, McLeansboro, (Coordinator of Officials)
James L. Glueckert, Arlington Heights (Coordinator of Officials)

2013 Class 1A

Brian D. Hebert, Bradley
Larry L. Kirchner, Bonfield
Larry E. Steen, Kankakee
Craig A. Page, Bradley
Jeffrey A. Souligne, Kankakee

2013 Class 2A

Dave A. Figueira, Springfield
Michael Dobson, Auburn
Robert W. Schultz, Chatham
William R. Derks, Rochester
Ronald L. Tisdale, Rochester

2013 Class 3A

Jerald D. Eiserman, McHenry
Peter J. Merkel, McHenry
Jeffrey P. Brice, Gilberts
John H. Widmayer, Woodstock
Alan J. Jackson, Woodstock

2013 Class 4A

Brian J. Mason, Manito
Robert L. McGinnes, Pekin
John R. Gorman, West Peoria
Ronald E. King, Dunlap
Kevin R. Copeland, Morton

2013 Class 5A

Ted J. Lepucki, Arlington Hts.
David E. Butts, Cary
John J. Long, Romeoville
Tom Pence, Oswego
Thomas J. Zelek, Roselle

2013 Class 6A

Thomas P. Hug, Joliet
Steven L. Besse, Frankfort
Thomas A. Novotny, Joliet
Patrick J. Geary, Mokena
Michael J. Malito, New Lenox

2013 Class 7A

Jason A. Gray, Swansea
James C. Morrisey, Glen Carbon
Michael M. Marshall, Moro
Greg S. Brown, Jerseyville
Jason W. Unverzagt, Belleville

2013 Class 8A

Kevin L. Poore, Belleville
Richard A. Tolle, Witt
Trent L. Purcell, Carlyle
James N. Kowzan, Maryville
Daniel L. Smith, Gillespie
James L. Glueckert, Arlington Heights (Coordinator of Officials)
Bill Laude, Frankfort, (Coordinator of Officials)