* Officiated state championship game.

1940

Ennio Arboit, Peoria
John Fritz, Peoria
Larry Hackett, Peoria
Ed Stonebeck, Peoria
Lee Streibich, Peoria
Hal Weldin, Peoria Hts.

1941

Ennio Arboit, Peoria
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint
Ed Stonebock, Peoria
Lee Streibich, Peoria
Hal Weldin, Peoria

1942

Leo Kallis, Chicago
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint
Lee Streibich, Peoria
Hal Weldin, Peoria Hts.

1943

Dan Deever, Skokie
Jerry Salerno, Chicago
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint
Lee Streibich, Peoria

1944

Ennio Arboit, Peoria
Leo Kallis, Chicago
Joe Przada, East St. Louis
Walter Schoenfeldt, Tremont

1945

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Joe Przada, East St. Louis
Jerry Rapp, Peoria
Walter Schoenfeldt, Tremont

1946

Don Brown, Creve Coeur
Irv Hatzenbuehler, Belleville
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Joe Przada, East St. Louis

1947

Jim Gannaway, Champaign
Dick Griffin
Walt Groesch, Springfield
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Don Loew, Peoria
Will McNamara, Peoria
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint

1948

Herman Esterday, Princeton
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Ike Rhine, Bethalto
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint

1949

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Jo Przada, East St. Louis
Ike Rhine, Bethalto
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint

1950

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Joe Przada, East St. Louis
Ike Rhine, Bethalto
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint

1951

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Joe Przada, East St. Louis
Ike Rhine, Bethalto
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint

1952

Lou Grant, Peoria
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Joe Przada, East St. Louis
Ike Rhine, Bethalto

1953

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Gene Lash, Danville
Joe Przada, East St. Louis
Ike Rhine, Bethalto

1954

Sid Goetschel, Oak Park
Lou Grant, Peoria
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Joe Przada, East St. Louis
Ike Rhine, Bethalto
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint

1955

Lou Grant, Peoria
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Gene Lash, Danville
W. Burdell Smith, Lowpoint

1956

Lou Grant, Peoria
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Gene Lash, Danville
Joe Starcevic, Peoria

1957

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Gene Lash, Danville
Wil Petree, Calumet City
Joe Starcevic, Peoria

1958

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Gene Lash, Danville
Wil Petree, Calumet City
Joe Starcevic, Peoria

1959

Chuck Geller, East St. Louis
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Wil Petree, Calumet City
Joe Starcevic, Peoria

1960

Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Gene Lash, Danville
Wil Petree, Calumet City
Joe Starcevic, Peoria

1961

Chuck Geller, East St. Louis
Otto Kuehn, Chicago
Gene Lash, Danville
Joe Starcevic, Peoria

1962

Gene Lash, Danville
Dan Papich, Peoria
Wil Petree, Calumet City
John Rowe, Milan

1963

Otho T. Kortz, Jr., Oak Lawn
Gene Lash, Danville
John Rowe, Milan
Dan Papich, Peoria

1964

Otho T. Kortz, Jr., Oak Lawn
Gene Lash, Danville
Don Thomas, Flora
Robert L. Wright, Champaign

1965

Henry Bowman, Chicago
Bill Coale, Paxton
DeWayne Gailliaert, Peoria
Otho T. Kortz, Jr., Oak Lawn
Don Thomas, Flora
Robert L. Wright, Champaign

1966

Henry Bowman, Chicago
DeWayne Gailliaert, Peoria
Jack Klein, Mundelein
Stu Schmidt, West Frankfort
Don Thomas, Flora
Robert L. Wright, Champaign

1967

Herb Broecking, Marion
Jerry Carlton, Knoxville
DeWayne Gailliaert, Peoria
Jack Klein, Mundelein
Ferris Reid, Aurora
Stu Schmidt, West Frankfort

1968

Jerry Carlton, Knoxville
DeWayne Gailliaert, Peoria
Jack Klein, Mundelein
Don Plarski, Godfrey
Ferris Reid, Aurora
Bob Schumm, Dixon

1969

Jerry Carlton, Knoxville
Gene Lash, Danville
Joe Pesola, Melrose Park
Don Plarski, Godfrey
Bob Schumm, Dixon
Bob Vose, Springfield

1970

DeWayne Gailliaert, Peoria
John Murphy, Pekin
Joe Pesola, Melrose Park
Don Plarski, Godfrey

1971

Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
Jack Hale, Murphysboro
Frank Krone, Rock Island
John Murphy, Pekin
Ben Schlemon, Libertyville
Bob Vose, Springfield

1972

Herb Broecking, Marion
Gene Fowler, Oak Forest
Bob Hearns, Rockford
Ben Schlemon, Libertyville
Art Thome, Peoria
Bob Vose, Springfield

1973

Herb Broecking, Marion
Billie Criswell, Dupo
Bob Hearns, Rockford
Al Scheel, Chicago Heights
Ben Schlemon, Libertyville
Art Thome, Peoria

1974

Billie Criswell, Dupo
Bob Hearns, Rockford
Al Scheel, Chicago Heights
Bill Sprincz, Chicago
Art Thome, Peoria

1975

*Billie Criswell, Dupo (3B)
*Jim Gannaway, Champaign (2B)
Frank Krone, Rock Island
*Al Scheel, Chicago Heights (P)
Charles L. Smith, Peoria
*Bill Sprincz, Chicago (1B)

1976

*Jim Gannaway, Champaign (2B)
*Frank Krone, Rock Island (3B)
Joseph Pomponi, Northbrook
*Charles L. Smith, Peoria (1B)
Lynwood Smith, O'Fallon
*Bill Sprincz, Chicago (P)

1977

*Joseph Pomponi, Northbrook (1B)
Ernest Rinella, Marion
*Charles L. Smith, Peoria (P)
*Lynwood Smith, O'Fallon (3B)
*Robert Udell, Oak Lawn (2B)
Richard Volker, Princeton

1978 Class A

*Charles Gantt, Springfield (3B)
*Gene Lash, Danville (P)
*Ferris Reid, Aurora (2B)
Ernest Rinella, Marion
*Richard Volker, Princeton (1B)

1978 Class AA

*Stan Block, Cary (2B)
Richard Lippert, Rockford
*Joseph Pomponi, Northbrook (P)
*Lynwood Smith, O'Fallon (1B)
*Robert Udell, Oak Lawn (3B)

1979 Class A

James Collins, Harrisburg
*Harold Copas, Crescent City (3B)
*Robert Hiltibran, Urbana (1B)
*James A.B. Jones, Bloomington (2B)
*Richard Volker, Princeton (P)

1979 Class AA

*Stan Block, Cary (1B)
*Richard Lippert, Rockford (P)
Ronald W. McMullen, Peoria
*Joseph Maher, Arlington Heights (2B)
*Dennis Riccio, Arlington Heights (3B)

1980 Class A

*James Collins, Harrisburg (2B)
*Harold Copas, Crescent City (P)
*Robert Hiltibran, Urbana (3B)
*James A.B. Jones, Bloomington (1B)
Glen Matter, Mt. Prospect

1980 Class AA

Vic Buehler, Granite City
*Richard Lippert, Rockford (2B)
*Ronald W. McMullen, Peoria (1B)
*Joe Maher, Arlington Heights (3B)
*Dennis Riccio, Rock Island (P)

1981 Class A

*Stan Block, Cary (1B)
*James Collins, Harrisburg (P)
Perry Hartman, Granville
*Jim Hiland, Quincy (3B)
*Donald McVeain, Peoria (2B)

1981 Class AA

*Vic Buehler, Granite City (2B)
*Harold Copas, Crescent City (1B)
*Thomas Holba, Lansing (3B)
*Glenn Matter, Mt. Prospect (P)
Brad Salley, Belvidere

1982 Class A

*Preston Brewer, Metropolis (1B)
*Perry Hartman, Granville (3B)
*Jim Hiland, Quincy (P)
Don McVeain, Peoria
*Brad Salley, Belvidere (2B)

1982 Class AA

*James A.B. Jones, Bloomington (1B)
*Joe Maher, Arlington Heights (P)
*Ron McMullen, Bartonville (3B)
*Dennis Riccio, Rock Island (2B)
John Vallina, Belleville

1983 Class A

*Preston Brewer, Metropolis (2B)
*Victor Buehler, Granite City (P)
Robert Hiltibran, Urbana
*Charles Gantt, Springfield (1B)
*Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (3B)

1983 Class AA

*Thomas Holba, Lansing (1B)
*Glen Matter, Mt. Prospect (P)
*Ernest Rinella, Marion (2B)
*John Vallina, Belleville (3B)
Al VandeMerkt, Lombard

1984 Class A

*Joe Bendekovits, South Roxana (1B)
*Perry Hartman, Granville (P)
Bill Joseph, Carterville
*Eldridge Kinsey, Decatur (2B)
*Larry Wilcoxen, Walnut (3B)

1984 Class AA

Don Cobb, Wood River
*Tom Holba, Lansing (P)
*Bill Olsen, Elk Grove (3B)
*Brad Salley, Belleville (1B)
*Al VandeMerkt, Lombard (2B)

1985 Class A

*Donald G. Cobb, Wood River (P)
*William P. Ferguson, Pittsfield (2B)
Ronald M. Franiak, Roscoe
*Norman L. Venegoni, Herrin (1B)
*Larry E. Wilcoxen, Walnut (3B)

1985 Class AA

*Joseph R. Bendekovits, South Roxana (3B)
*Jon H. Corchin, Schaumburg (1B)
*Gene G. Fowler, Oak Forest (2B)
*Eldridge C. Kinsey, Decatur (P)
Bob A. Thorsness, Roselle

1986 Class A

John Corchin, Buffalo Grove
*William Ferguson, Pittsfield (P)
*Bill Joseph, Carterville (3B)
*Bob Thorsness, Roselle (1B)
*John Vallina, Belleville (2B)

1986 Class AA

*Ted Daniels, O'Fallon (3B)
*Ron Franiak, Roscoe (2B)
Donald McVeain, Peoria
*Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (P)
*Al VandeMerkt, Lombard (1B)

1987 Class A

*Lee Fabrizio, Chicago (1B)
*Robert L. Gaddey, Waterloo (3B)
*Jim L. Hiland, Quincy (2B)
Kenneth A. Palmer, Villa Ridge
*Larry E. Wilcoxen, Walnut (P)

1987 Class AA

*Don Cobb, Wood River (2B)
*Ted C. Daniels, O'Fallon (P)
*James M. Lapetina, Addison (3B)
Frank "Jay" Lyons, Lombard
*Robert F. Steeves, Woodridge (1B)

1988 Class A

*Ronald M. Faniak, Roscoe (1B)
William Ferguson, Pittsfield
*Frank "Jay" Lyons, Lombard (3B)
*Kenneth A. Palmer, Villa Ridge (P)
*Robert F. Steeves, Woodridge (2B)

1988 Class AA

*Lee A. Fabrizio, Chicago (2B)
*Robert L. Gaddey, Collinsville (3B)
*James M. Lapetina, Addison (P)
William D. LeMonnier, Oak Forest
*William J. Ociepka, Lansing (1B)

1989 Class A

*Theodore C. Daniels, O'Fallon (P)
*Steven F. DeRubeis, Wenona (1B)
*Melvin A. Hebert, Bourbonnais (RF)
*William D. LeMonnier, Oak Forest (2B)
*William J. Ociepka, Lansing (LF)
*Bob A. Thorsness, Roselle (3B)

1989 Class AA

*Jon H. Corchin, Buffalo Grove (P)
*William F. Laude, Frankfort (LF)
*Kevin P. McMurray, Burr Ridge (2B)
*Bill J. Porterfield, Washington (1B)
*Tom G. Toman, Arlington Hts. (RF)
*Charles P. Willeford, Lisle (3B)

1990 Class A

*Robert L. Flores, Riverdale (RF)
*Robert L. Gaddey, Collinsville (P)
*William F. Laude, Frankfort (1B)
*Kevin P. McMurray, Burr Ridge (3B)
*Bill J. Porterfield, Washington (2B)
*Frederick D. Wiley, Harrisburg (LF)

1990 Class AA

*Gerald L. Arena, Orland Park (RF)
*Melvin A. Hebert, Bourbonnais (2B)
*Kenneth A. Palmer, Dongola (3B)
*Charles A. Shafer, Chicago (LF)
*Robert F. Steeves, Woodridge (P)
*Tom G. Toman, Arlington Hts. (1B)

1991 Class A

*Richard Bieterman, Jr., Elmhurst (RF)
*Steven DeRubeis, Wenona (2B)
*Lee Fabrizio, Wheaton (LF)
*William LeMonnier, Oak Forest (P)
*William Ociepka, Lansing (3B)
*Charles Shafer, Jr., Chicago (1B)

1991 Class AA

*Robert Flores, Riverdale (1B)
*John Hardey, Arlington Hts. (LF)
*John Johnston, Champaign (2B)
*Jay Lyons, Lombard (P)
*Charles Moser, Rockford (RF)
*Frederick D. Wiley, Harrisburg (3B)

1992 Class A

*James R. Colyer, Columbia (LF)
*Steven F. DeRubeis, Wenona (P)
*John E. Hardey, Arlington Hts. (1B)
*Melvin A. Hebert, Bourbonnais (RF)
*John Johnston, Champaign (2B)
*Charles W. Moser, Rockford (3B)

1992 Class AA

*Alan J. Albert, Chicago (LF)
*Gerald L. Arena, Chicago (3B)
*Richard J. Bieterman, Elmhurst (2B)
*Timothy M. Kerr, Joliet (RF)
*Tom G. Toman, Arlington Hts. (P)
*Charles P. Willeford, Lisle (1B)

1993 Class A

*Jay B. Baum, Downers Grove (RF)
*James R. Colyer, Columbia (2B)
*David L. Lanning, Glen Ellyn (3B)
*William J. Mushrush, St. Charles (LF)
*Bill J. Porterfield, Washington (P)
*Dee Wiley, Harrisburg (1B)

1993 Class AA

*Alan J. Albert, Chicago (1B)
*Gerald L. Arena, Chicago (RF)
*Robert L. Flores, Manteno (P)
*Timothy M. Kerr, Joliet (2B)
*Charles A. Shafer, Jr., Chicago (3B)
*Charles P. Willeford, Lisle (LF)

1994 Class A

*Leslie A. Albert, Decatur (RF)
*Richard J. Bieterman, Jr., Elmhurst (2B)
*John C. Hull, Jacksonville (LF)
*John M. Johnston, Champaign (P)
*Gene Jordan, Fairview Hts. (RF)
*Charles W. Moser, Rockford (1B)

1994 Class AA

*Jay A. Baum, Downers Grove (2B)
*Edward A. Formanski, Elmwood Park (RF)
*Charles R. Graber, Naperville (LF)
*David L. Laning, Glen Ellyn (1B)
*William F. Laude, Frankfort (P)
*William J. Mushrush, St. Charles (3B)

1995 Class A

*Leslie A. Albert, Decatur (P)
*Drew Fowler, Tinley Park (LF)
*John C. Hull, Jacksonville (3B)
*Gene Jordan, Fairview Hts. (1B)
*Timothy M. Kerr, Joliet (2B)
*Dana L. Pearson, Cobden (RF)

1995 Class AA

*Gregory L. Couch, Bolingbrook (RF)
*Edward A. Formanski, Elmwood Park (3B)
*Charles R. Graber, Naperville (1B)
*John E. Hardey, Arlington Hts. (P)
*Kevin P. McMurray, Burr Ridge (2B)
*Richard K. Panovich, Palos Hills (LF)

1996 Class A

*James Colyer, Columbia (3B)
*John C. (Jack) Hull, Jacksonville (P)
*Dana L. Pearson, Cobden (1B)
*Bob Rowatt, Milan (RF)
*Bradley C. Stearns, Springfield (2B)
*Tom W. Sternquist, Belvidere (LF)

1996 Class AA

*Jay Baum, Downers Grove (P)
*Jeff W. Carr, Rockford (RF)
*Gregory L. Couch, Bolingbrook (2B)
*Drew Fowler, Tinley Park (1B)
*Russell D. Howard, Glen Ellyn (LF)
*Richard P. Panovich, Palos Hills (3B)

1997 Class A

*Alan J. Albert, Chicago (P)
*Doug E. Elledge, New Canton (RF)
*Kevin P. McMurray, Willow Springs (2B)
*James M. Padberg, Patoka (LF)
*Bob Rowatt, Milan (3B)
*Bradley C. Stearns, Springfield (1B)

1997 Class AA

*Jeffrey W. Carr, Rockford (2B)
*Edward A. Formanski, Elmwood Park (3B)
*Drew Fowler, Tinley Park (1B)
*Charles R. Graber, Naperville (P)
*Russell D. Howard, Glen Ellyn (RF)
*Thomas W. Sternquist, Belvidere (LF)

1998 Class A

*Douglas E. Maxwell, Homer (RF)
*James M. Padberg, Patoka (1B)
*Leslie A. Albert, Decatur (P)
*Doug E. Elledge, New Canton (3B)
*David E. Yockey, Rantoul (LF)
*Gene Jordan, Fairview Hts. (2B)

1998 Class AA

*Jeffrey Carr, Rockford (LF)
*Gregory Couch, Bolingbrook (RF)
*Richard Panovich, Palos Hills (3B)
*Bob Rowatt, Milan (1B)
*Bradley Stearns, Springfield (P)
*Thomas Sternquist, Belvidere (2B)

1999 Class A

*Bob Copas, Elmhurst (LF)
*Doug Elledge, New Canton (Umpire-In-Chief) (3B)
*Charles Huston, Macomb (RF)
*Doug Maxwell, Homer (1B)
*Dee Wiley, Harrisburg (Plate)
*Dave Yockey, Rantoul (2B)

1999 Class AA

*Robert Ciulla, Chicago (LF)
*Robert Engel, Chatham (3B)
*Kevin Hayes, Lebanon (P)
*Ronald King, Peoria (2B)
*Paul Rybarczyk, Chicago (1B)
*David Slickenmeyer, Schaumburg (RF)

2000 Class A

*Michael Caskey, Lincoln (1B)
*David Collins, Wood River (LF)
*James Padberg, Patoka (3B)
*H. Gene Rincker, Marine (RF)
*Terry Robertson, Augusta (2B)
*Bradley Stearns, Springfield (P)

2000 Class AA

*Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)
*Robert Ciulla, Chicago (3B)
*Drew Fowler, Tinley Park (P)
*Russell Howard, Wheaton (RF)
*Kevin Mallehan, Normal (1B)
*Bob Rowatt, Milan (2B)
*Robert Steeves, Woodridge (LF)

2001 Class A

*Darren Coffel, Herron (LF)
*Mark Hackelberg, Clarendon Hills (3B)
*James Padberg, Patoka (P)
*Daniel Wieczorek, Peru (RF)
*Thomas Sternquist, Belvidere (1B)
*Frederick Dee Wiley, Harrisburg (2B)
John Johnston, Champaign (Umpire-In-Chief)

2001 Class AA

*David Collins, Wood River (RF)
*C. Ronald Cook, Sandwich (1B)
*Michael Field, Buffalo Grove (3B)
*Donald King, East Peoria (2B)
*A. Kevin Mallehan, Normal (P)
*Jeff Sonnenberg, Peru (LF)
Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)

2002 Class A

*Darren Coffel, Carbondale (2B)
*Randall Kerschke, Kankakee (1B)
*Ronald King, Peoria (3B)
*Douglas Maxwell, Newman (P)
*Paul Schultz, Carpentersville (LF)
*Jeff Sonnenberg, Peru (RF)
John Johnston, Danville (Umpire-In-Chief)

2002 Class AA

*Robert Ciulla, Chicago (P)
*Robert Engel, Jr., Chatham (3B)
*Michael Field, Buffalo Grove (2B)
*Sam Nicholos, Kankakee (1B)
Gregory Pavloff, DuQuoin
David Weglarz, Algonquin
Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief) 

2003 Class A

*Steven Vorhies, Dallas City (1B)
*Gregory Pavloff, DuQuoin (2B)
*William Mushrush, St. Charles (P)
*Robert Jones, Danville (LF)
*Danny Howard, Normal (3B)
*John Downey, Benton (RF)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Umpire-In-Chief)

2003 Class AA

*James Ellison, Cary (RF)
*Charles Huston, Macomb (3B)
*Daniel Meziere, Hometown (1B)
*Sam Nicholos, Kankakee (P)
*Bill Orris, Palatine (LF)
*David Weglarz, Lombard (2B)
Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)

2004 Class A

*David Alstadt, Sandwich (1B)
*Anthony Boster, Sesser (LF)
*Jeffery Cross, Aroma Park (RF)
*Thomas Fulkerson, Wenona (2B)
*Paul Schultz, Wheeling (3B)
*Steven Vorhies, Dallas City (P)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Umpire-In-Chief)

2004 Class AA

*John Allen, Chicago (3B)
*Bernard Carroll, Lombard (LF)
*Bob Copas, Elmhurst (1B)
*Michael Field, Buffalo Grove (P)
*Mark Hackelberg, Clarendon Hills (2B)
*Verne Pinkston, Raymond (RF)
Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)

2005 Class A

*Todd Brooke, Alhambra (LF)
*Jeff Cross, Aroma Park (P)
*James Hayden, Rockford (2B)
*Rick Keller, Effingham (3B)
*Kevin Mallehan, Normal (1B)
*Robert Smith, Centralia (RF)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Umpire-In-Chief)

2005 Class AA

*John Allen, Chicago (P)
*David Alstadt, Sandwich (1B)
*Mark Kedeziora, Carol Stream (LF)
*Randy Kerschke, Kankakee (2B)
*Robert “Pete” McGinnes, Pekin (RF)
*Bill Orris, Palatine (3B)
Bill Olsen, Elk  Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)

2006 Class A

*Stanley Breuchaud, Greenville (3B)
*Jeffrey Collis, McHenry (2B)
*K. R. Keller, Effingham (P)
*Matthew Hensley, Effingham (LF)
*Trent Purcell, Carlyle (RF)
*Daniel Wieczorek, Peru (1B)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Umpire-In-Chief)

2006 Class AA

*James Ellison, Cary (P)
*Timothy Griffin, Normal (2B)
*Kevin LeFevre, Deerfield (LF)
*Daniel Meziere, Hometown (3B)
*Sam Nicholos, Kankakee (1B)
*Bertil Person, Kingston (RF)
Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)

2007 Class A

*Todd Brooke, Alhambra (3B)
*D. Richard Doman, Sibley (LF)
*John Downey, Benton (1B)
*Kirk Hacker, Sullivan (RF)
*Greg Pavloff, DuQuoin (HP)
*Kurt Suhr, Cherry Valley (2B)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Umpire-In-Chief)

2007 Class AA

*Bernard Carroll, Lombard (3B)
*Jeff Collis, Cary (2B)
*Kevin Hayes, Lebanon (1B)
*Bob Jenkins, Wheaton (LF)
*Robert Lau, Mokena (RF)
*Daniel Meziere, Hometown (HP)
Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)

2008 Class 1A & 2A

*Todd Brooke, Alhambra (HP 1A)
*D. Richard Doman, Sibley (1B 1A)
*Robert Engel, Jr., Chatham (HP 2A)
*John Jaggi, Forsyth (3B 1A)
*Robert McGinnes, Pekin (1B 2A)
*Kenneth Alan Studebaker, Congerville (3B 2A)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Umpire-In-Chief)

2008 Class 3A & 4A

*Dave Alstadt, Sandwich (HP 4A)
*Efrain Batista, Chicago (3B 3A)
*Bob Facker, Eureka (1B 4A)
*Tom Fulkerson, Wenona (1B 3A)
*Tim Griffin, Normal (3B 4A)
*Bob Jenkins, Wheaton (HP 3A)
Bill Olsen, Elk Grove Village (Umpire-In-Chief)

2009 Class 1A & 2A

*Anthony Boster, Auburn (HP Cl. 1A)
*Stanley Breuchaud, Greenville (HP Cl. 2A)
*Vincent Cannon, Wadsworth (1B Cl. 2A)
*Rob Hacker, Burbank (1B Cl. 1A)
*Keith Medema, Sterling (3B Cl. 2A)
*Jeffrey Rutledge, Wheaton (3B Cl. 1A)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Coordinator of Officials)

2009 ClASS 3A & 4A

*John Allen, Chicago (HP Cl. 3A)
*Steven Besse, Frankfort (1B Cl. 4A)
*Duane Fountain, Schaumburg (3B Cl. 3A)
*Robert Lau, Mokena (1B Cl. 3A)
*Trent Purcell, Carlyle (3B Cl. 4A)
*Jeff Sonnenberg, Peru (HP Cl. 4A)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Coordinator of Officials)

2010 Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball

*Shawn Dobey, Macomb (1B 2A)
*Bob Edwards, Fairfield (3B 2A)
*Dennis Frech, DuQuoin (1B 1A)
*Kirk Hacker, Sullivan (HP 2A)
*John Jaggi, Forsyth (HP 1A)
*Gary Taylor, Morrison (3B 1A)
Kevin Mallehan, Normal (Coordinator of Officials)

2010 Cl. 3A & 4A Boys Baseball

*Efrain Batista, Chicago (1B 3A)
*Robert Deleonardis, Skokie (3B 4A)
*Tom Fulkerson, Wenona (HP 3A)
*Rodney Garrett, Joliet (3B 3A)
*Bill Orris, Palatine (HB 4A)
*Ken Sobkowiak, Homewood (1B 4A)
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Coordinator of Officials)

2011 Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball

*Steven Besse, Frankfort
*Steven Dashner, Belleville
*Bob Edwards, Fairfield
*Kirk Hacker, Neoga
*Duane Rakestraw, Annawan
*Steven Vorhies, Dallas City
Kevin Mallehan, Normal (Coordinator of Officials)

2011 Cl. 3A & 4A Boys Baseball

*Robert Deleonardis, Skokie
*Richard Doman, Gibson City
*Andre’ Morgan, Homewood
*Bert Person, Kingston
*Paul Schultz, Wheeling
*Donald Swanson, Johnsburg
Brad Stearns, Springfield (Coordinator of Officials)

2012 Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball

*Stanley E. Breuchaud, Greenville (HP 1A)
*Robert L. Facker, Jr., Eureka (1B 1A)
*David E. Hasley, Abingdon (3B 1A)
*K. R. Keller, Effingham (HP 2A)
*Keith E. Medema, Sterling (1B 2A)
*Scott M. Russell, Springfield (3B 2A)
Bradley C. Stearns, Springfield (Coordinator of Officials)

2012 Cl. 3A & 4A Boys Baseball

*Vincent Cannon, Wadsworth (3B 3A)
*Bob Copas, Elmhurst (3B 4A)
*Robert Jenkins, Wheaton (HP 4A)
*Kevin LeFevre, Deerfield (1B 3A)
*Pete McGinnes, Pekin (HP 3A)
*Dan Marshall, Oak Lawn (1B 4A)
Alan Alberts, Chicago (Coordinator of Officials)  

2013 Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball

*Dustin Carter, Normal (3B 1A)
*Shawn Dobey, Macomb (1B 2A)
*John Downey, Benton (HP 1A)
*John Jaggi, Forsyth (HP 2A)
*Roy Snyder, Rochelle (3B 2A)
*Kenneth Studebaker, Congerville (1B 1A)
Al Albert, Chicago, (Umpire in Chief)

2013 Cl. 3A & 4A Boys Baseball

*Efrain Batista, Sr., Chicago (1B 4A)
*Craig Davelis, Elmhurst (3B 3A)
*James Ellison, Cary (HP 4A)
*H. Duane Fountain, Jr., Round Lake (1B 3A)
*Ronald King, Dunlap (HP 3A)
*Jeff Siegel, Huntley (3B 4A)
Brad Stearns, Springfield, (Umpire in Chief)