Announcements

29

Competitive Dance Exhibitions

Bookmark and Share

When a dance team exhibitions does it count as a contest date?

Yes. By-law 5.350

Could a high school competitive team dancer, exhibition for her studio during the IHSA competitive dance season?

No. 3.100

Posted in: Dance Team

Comments

There are currently no comments. If updates to this announcement are required, they will be posted here.
Only registered users may post comments.