State Stories

24

Illinois High School Baseball Coaches Association Announces 2016 Class 3A/4A All-State Teams

Bookmark and Share

The Illinois High School Baseball Coaches Association (IHSBCA) has released its IHSA Class 3A and Class 4A Baseball All-State Teams for the 2016 season. The Class 3A and Class 4A All-State Teams are listed alphabetically below. For the 2016 Class 1A/2A All-State Teams, click here:

2016 3A BASEBALL ALL-STATE TEAM
Player, Position, Year, School
Garrett Acton, P/DH, Sr., Lemont
Ty Dill, IF, Sr., Freeburg
Mike Edwards, P, Jr., Oak Forest
Drake Fellows, P Sr., JCA
Tyler Fisher, IF, Sr., Herscher
Tyler Fitzgerald, IF, Sr., Rochester
Nolan Gazowski, P/IF, Sr., Rockford Christian
Dylan Gilbert, OF, Sr., Saint Ignatius
Tanner Gordon, P/OF, Sr., Champaign-Centennial
Michael Lavin, P, Sr., Springfield
Yaki Lee, C, Jr., Harlan
Brad Littleton, P/OF, Sr., Coal City
Tyler Mcalister, P/IF, Sr., Waterloo
Jordan McFarland, OF, Sr., Waterloo
Bryce Meyer, P, Sr., Limestone
Damian Pierce, IF, Jr., Springfield
Dan Smith, C, Jr., Evergreen Park
Jake Smith, P/OF, Sr., Aurora Central Catholic
Dan Sullivan, IF, Sr., St Viator
Devin Thomas, OF, Sr., Sacred Heart-Griffin
Jordan Wright, OF, Sr., Sycamore
Dan Vos, P, Jr., Chicago Christian

2016 4A BASEBALL ALL-STATE TEAM
Player, Position, Year, School
Carson Bartels, IF, Sr., Nazareth
Ben Brecht, P, Sr., New Trier
Christian Camacho, P/IF, Sr., Elk Grove
Hank Christie, P/IF, Sr., Oak Park-River Forest
Ryan Davila, P/IF, Sr., Warren
Mark DiLuia, P/IF, Jr., Marian Catholic
Zach Duffy, OF, Sr., Hinsdale South
Jake Dunham, C, Sr., Plainfield North
Andrew Dyke, OF, Sr., Brother Rice
Jake Garella, P/IF, Sr., Edwardsville
Bradley Harrison, P/OF, Sr., O'Fallon
Cal Kossina, C, Sr., Belleville West
Ryan Kutt, P/IF, Jr., Brother Rice
Jack Lambert, P, Sr., St Charles North
Kevin Lane, P, Jr., Sandburg
Bryan Libby, P, Sr., Grant
Conner Lovely, IF, Sr., Metea Valley
Mike Madej, IF, Sr., Providence
Brendan Murphy, P/IF, Sr., Mundelein
Connor Nelson, IF, Sr., Oak Park-River Forest
Jason Neville, P, Sr., Waubonsee Valley
Danny Oriente, OF, Sr., Downers Grove South
Ranko Stevanovic, IF, Sr., Notre Dame College Prep
Jack Suwinski, OF, Sr., Taft
Brett Whelton, C, Sr., St Francis