State Stories

02

Illinois Basketball Coaches Association 2016-17 Boys Basketball Coaches of the Year

Bookmark and Share

The Illinois Basketball Coaches Association (IBCA) has named its Boys Basketball Coaches of the Year for the 2016-17 season. The following individuals are being honored by the IBCA:

  • Ron Ashlaw, Waukegan HS
  • Nick Beard, Williamsville HS
  • Dan Beebe, Aurora Christian HS
  • Lee Bennett, Centralia HS
  • Vic Binkley, Warrensburg-Latham HS
  • Wayne Bosworth, Grant HS
  • Dave Brackman, Wheaton North HS
  • Josh Bradley, Eldorado HS
  • Kevin Brown, Washington HS
  • Tyler Buss, Mt. Carmel HS
  • Chad Cluver, Watseka HS
  • Gerald Coleman , North Chicago HS
  • Alex Coppejans, Annawan HS
  • Gary DeCesare, St. Rita HS
  • Nick DiForti, Joliet West HS
  • Joseph Eddy, Patoka HS
  • Mike Ellis, Evanston Twp. HS
  • Marlo Finner, Kenwood HS
  • Bobby Frasor, Brother Rice HS
  • Brian Gamber, Woodlawn HS
  • Arristede Glasper, Collins Academy HS
  • Bryon Graven, Mt. Zion HS
  • Jason Hanson, Teutopolis HS
  • Mike Healy, Wheaton-Warrensville South HS
  • Ted Houpt, Danville HS
  • Isaiah Johnson, Rockford Christian HS
  • Brian Johnson, West Aurora HS
  • Kyle Kee, Plano HS
  • Rodney Kellar, Ridgeview HS
  • Tom Kleinschmidt, DePaul College Prep HS
  • Tom Les, Notre Dame College Prep
  • Shaune Lewis, Kewanee HS
  • Rob Ley, University HS
  • Tom Livatino, Loyola Academy
  • Blake Lucas, New Berlin HS
  • Rick Malnati, Fenwick HS
  • Brett McAllister, Boylan Catholic HS
  • Tom McCormack, Conant HS
  • Steve Medford, Marquette Catholic HS
  • Kevin Meyer, Notre Dame HS
  • Eric Miller, East Dubuque HS
  • Doug Miller, Gallatin County HS
  • Mike Miller, Hononegah HS
  • Michael Mosley, Bloomington HS
  • Joe Muniz, Belleville West HS
  • Gene Nolan, Marist HS
  • Jeff Powers, Naperville North HS
  • Adrian Provost, Bishop McNamara Catholic HS
  • Phil Ralston, Geneva HS
  • Cody Rincker, St. Anthony HS
  • James Roberts, H.D. Jacobs HS
  • Kevin Roy, Monticello HS
  • Troy Schmidt, Tremont HS
  • Adam Schonauer, Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS
  • Jeremy Shubert, Breese Central HS
  • Blake Skillman, Pleasant Hill HS
  • Sean Taylor, Moline HS
  • Mack Thompson, Robinson HS
  • Lawrence Thompson Joliet Central HS
  • Lewis Thorpe, North Lawndale College Prep
  • Gary Tidwell, Bismarck-Henning HS
  • Jason Tucker, Luther North College Prep
  • Blake Turner, Lanphier HS
  • T.J. Tyrrell, IC Catholic Prep
  • Ryan Vasquez, Sterling HS
  • Robert Waggoner, Pinckneyville HS
  • Mike Waldo, Edwardsville HS
  • Rodney Walker, Eisenhower HS (Decatur)
  • Brad Weathers, Nashville Community HS
  • Bob Widlowski, Fremd HS
  • Ron Winemiller, Benton HS
  • Nathan Wright, Marengo HS
  • Doug Yoder, Olympia HS